670 Line
Stjørdal - Meråker - Storlien
AtB
AtB 670 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 670 bus (Meråker Sentrum) has 37 stops departing from Trondheim Lufthavn and ending at Meråker Sentrum.
670 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 670 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meråker Sentrum (37 stops)
Trondheim Lufthavn
Stjørdal Stasjon
Stjørdal Torg
Haraldreina
Bergskleiva
Hofstad
Moanes
Trøyte
Trøyteåsen
Hegramo
Bjørngaard
Avelsgård
Leirfall
Fornes
Einang
Midtkil
Austkil
Fremstad
Flornes
Flormoen
Storflor
Kjelbergnes
Renå
Haugen
Gudå Bru
Voldnesset
Vollen
Kirkeby
Brennbekken
Brennmælen
Leiret
Skiheisen
Fagerlia
Skogen
Stormyra
Funnmo
Meråker Sentrum
670 FAQ
What time does the 670 bus start operating?
Services on the 670 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 670 bus stop working?
Services on the 670 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 670 bus arrive?
When does the Stjørdal - Meråker - Storlien bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stjørdal - Meråker - Storlien bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 670 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 670 bus stop.
670 Bus Schedule
670 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 670 (from Trondheim Lufthavn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 670 (Meråker Sentrum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
670 line bus fare
AtB 670 (Meråker Sentrum) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
670 (AtB)
The first stop of the 670 bus route is Trondheim Lufthavn and the last stop is Meråker Sentrum. 670 (Meråker Sentrum) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 670 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 670 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 670 bus to take on your trip.
Line 670 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 670 (Meråker Sentrum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 670 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 670, in Norway
670 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 5473 - Støren - Soknedal - Vagnild - Sommervold/Holte/ Schedule
- 217 - Flakk- Lund/ Schedule
- 7425 - Frosta - Åsen - Stjørdal - Lev/ Schedule
- 7914 - OBUS > Bertnem > Flasnes/ Schedule
- 635 - Verdal - Levanger (- Frosta)/ Schedule
- 7408 - Levanger - Munkeby - Stokkanba/ Schedule
- 480 - (Trondheim) - Støren - Berkåk/ Schedule
- 505 - Melhus - Skaun - Børsa/ Schedule
- 5300 - Hårstadengene / Evjegjerdet - Selbu/ Schedule
- 103 - Nattbuss Kroppanmarka/Sjetnema/ Schedule
- 5502 - Rissa - Skogen - Grønningsmark/ Schedule
- 5551 - Elveng - Bjugn - Grøtan veg/ Schedule
- 110 - Nattbuss Trondheim- Melhus/ Schedule
- 7915 - Namsos - Høylandet/ Schedule
- 5104 - Ustan - Grøtte skole - Orkange/ Schedule
- 5554 - Vallersund - Vasøy - Oksvoll - Bjugn/ Schedule
- 5208 - Fillan - Fjellværøya/Ulvøya/ Schedule
- 7514 - Lein - Vuku skole/ Schedule
- 5530 - Testmann - Brandsås - Testmann/ Schedule
- 5476 - Soknedal - Holte - Eggen/ Schedule