670 Line
Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße - Weil der Stadt Bf Bstg 2
VOLZ
VOLZ 670 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 670 bus (Calw, Klinikum Nsw) has 31 stops departing from Weil Der Stadt and ending at Calw, Klinikum Nsw.
Choose any of the 670 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calw, Klinikum Nsw (31 stops)
Weil Der Stadt
Weil Der Stadt Stadtgarten
Weil Der Stadt Gymnasium
Weil Der Stadt J.-Haydn-Str.
Weil Der Stadt Grabenstr.
Simmozheim, Rahalde Ri. Calw
Simmozheim, Ortsmitte Ri. Calw
Simmozheim, Mittelfeld Ri. Calw
Möttlingen, Weil D. Städterstr Ri. Bad Liebenzell
Möttl., Dorfzentrum Ri.Neuh.
Möttlingen, Arche Ri. Neuh.
Neuhengstett, Backhaus
Neuhengstett,W.Friedh. Ri.B295
Neuhengstett, Bundesstraße
Althengstett, Industrieg/Edeka
Althengstett, Schulzentrum
Althengstett, Rathaus
Althengstett, Kirche
Althengstett, Lamm
Althengstett, Starenweg
Heumaden, Bundesstraße
Calw, Bauknecht
Calw, Steckenäckerle
Calw, Kreiskrankenhaus
Calw, Linde
Calw, Zob
Calw, Brühl
Hirsau, St. Aurelius
Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße
Hirsau, Kloster
Calw, Klinikum Nsw
670 FAQ
What time does the 670 bus start operating?
Services on the 670 bus start at 06:02 on Saturday.
What time does the 670 bus stop working?
Services on the 670 bus stop at 17:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 670 bus arrive?
When does the Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße - Weil der Stadt Bf Bstg 2 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße - Weil der Stadt Bf Bstg 2 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 670 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 670 bus stop.
670 Bus Schedule
670 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:27 - 17:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:02 - 17:02 | 120 |
Mon | 06:27 - 17:02 | 35 - 113 |
Tue | 06:27 - 17:02 | 35 - 113 |
Wed | 06:27 - 17:02 | 35 - 113 |
Thu | 06:27 - 17:02 | 35 - 113 |
Fri | 06:27 - 17:02 | 35 - 113 |
Sat | 06:02 - 17:02 | 73 - 136 |
VOLZ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 670 (from Weil Der Stadt), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 670 (Calw, Klinikum Nsw) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VOLZ info now.
670 line bus fare
VOLZ 670 (Calw, Klinikum Nsw) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VOLZ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VOLZ’s official website.
670 (VOLZ)
The first stop of the 670 bus route is Weil Der Stadt and the last stop is Calw, Klinikum Nsw. 670 (Calw, Klinikum Nsw) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 670 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VOLZ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 670 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 670 bus to take on your trip.
Line 670 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 670 (Calw, Klinikum Nsw) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 670 bus tracker or a live VOLZ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VOLZ or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for VOLZ and any bus, including line 670, in Stuttgart
670 - Alternative Directions
- 670 - Weil Der Stadt / Schedule
- 670 - Weil Der Stadt Gymnasium / Schedule
- 670 - Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße / Schedule
- 670 - Althengstett, Rathaus / Schedule
- 670 - Ottenbronn, Dorfplatz / Schedule
- 670 - Ottenbronn, Dorfplatz / Schedule
- 670 - Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße / Schedule
- 670 - Möttl., Dorfzentrum / Schedule
- 670 - Althengstett, Schulzentrum / Schedule
- 670 - Calw, Zob / Schedule
- 670 - Simmozheim, Rahalde / Schedule
- 670 - Hirsau, St. Aurelius / Schedule
- 670 - Calw, Brühl / Schedule
- 670 - Calw, Zob / Schedule
- 670 - Althengstett, Rathaus / Schedule
- 670 - Althengstett, Schulzentrum / Schedule
VOLZ Lines in Stuttgart
- 722 - Kaltenbronn Schwarzmisshütte - Bad Wildbad, Bhf Steig 5/ Schedule
- 663 - Althengstett, Schulzentrum - Heumaden, H-Schnaufer-Str./ Schedule
- 880 - Weil der Stadt Bf Bstg 3 - Bad Liebenzell, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 723 - Schömberg, Dr.-Schröd.-Weg - Bad Wildbad, Bhf Steig 1/ Schedule
- 724 - Wimberg, Berufsschule - Schömberg, Rathaus/ Schedule
- 661 - Althengstett, Schulzentrum - Ottenbronn, Dorfplatz/ Schedule
- 662 - Stammheim, Gymnasium - Monakam, Ferienpark/ Schedule
- 824 - Bad Liebenzell, Bahnhof - Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße/ Schedule
- 690 - Sind. Mercedes-Benz Tor V - Hirsau, Liebenzeller Straße/ Schedule
- 663 - Althengstett, Schulzentrum - Gechingen, Bergwald Ri. Rathaus/ Schedule