6701 Line
Klein Groningen - Oosterwolde, Busstation
Arriva
Arriva 6701 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6701 bus (Wijnjewoude) has 2 stops departing from Oosterwolde, Busstation and ending at Wijnjewoude, Klein Groningen.
Choose any of the 6701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wijnjewoude (2 stops)
Oosterwolde, Busstation
Wijnjewoude, Klein Groningen
6701 FAQ
What time does the 6701 bus start operating?
Services on the 6701 bus start at 08:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 6701 bus stop working?
Services on the 6701 bus stop at 22:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 6701 bus arrive?
When does the Klein Groningen - Oosterwolde, Busstation Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Klein Groningen - Oosterwolde, Busstation Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 6701 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 6701 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6701 bus stop.
6701 bus Schedule
6701 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:10 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Mon | 20:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Tue | 20:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Wed | 20:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Thu | 20:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Fri | 20:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Sat | 08:05 - 22:05 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6701 (from Oosterwolde, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6701 (Wijnjewoude) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
6701 line bus fare
Arriva 6701 (Wijnjewoude) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
6701 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 6701 bus route is Oosterwolde, Busstation and the last stop is Wijnjewoude, Klein Groningen. 6701 (Wijnjewoude) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6701 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 6701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6701 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6701 (Wijnjewoude) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6701 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 6701, in Netherlands
6701 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 470 - Alphen aan den Rijn - Schiphol Airport/ Schedule
- 797 - Beek-Elsloo via Geulle - Meerssen/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadsdienst Parkstad | Brunssum/Hoensbroek via Heerlen - Bleijerheide/ Schedule
- 237 - Heteren - Kesteren/ Schedule
- 196 - Nieuw-Dijk via Wehl - 's-Heerenberg/ Schedule
- 825 - Vlinder Binnenstad/Zuidlanden/Warten/ Schedule
- 6801 - Oudehorne - Heerenveen, Busstation/ Schedule
- 7403 - Ee - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 8011 - Hilaard - Dronryp Hoek Dronryp/ Schedule
- 7182 - De Falom - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 9191 - Burgwerd, de Opfeart - Bolsward, Twibaksdyk/ Schedule
- 21 - Leiden Centraal via Boerenburg - Noordwijk/ Schedule
- 1 - Malberg via MUMC - De Heeg/ Schedule
- 8931 - Offingawier Fiifgeawei - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 7641 - Damwâld - Feanwâlden, Station/ Schedule
- 35 - Sneek - Franeker/ Schedule
- 9061 - Heeg De Skatting - IJlst Station/ Schedule
- 655 - Lauwersoog - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 7332 - Wâlterswâld - Dokkum, Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 57 - Maastricht via Epen - Gulpen/ Schedule