6706 Line
員林站 Yuanlin Station
員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd.
員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. 6706 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6706 bus (員林站 Yuanlin Station) has 22 stops departing from 橋仔 Qiaozi and ending at 員林站 Yuanlin Station.
Choose any of the 6706 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 員林站 Yuanlin Station (22 stops)
橋仔 Qiaozi
海豐崙 Haifenglun
陸豐國小 Lufeng Elementary School
竹仔腳 Zhuzijiao
公厝 Gongcuo
福興 Fuxing
福興國小 Fuxing Elementary School
敦厚村 Dunhou Village
同仁 Tongren
同安 Tong-An
獨鰲 Duao
關帝廟 Guandi Temple
永靖 Yongjing
公所前 Township Office
五汴頭 Wubiantou
太平 Taiping
中央里 Zhongyang Village
溝皂 Gouzao
三義里 Sanyi Village
員生醫院 Yuansheng Hospital
莒光站 Juguang Station
員林站 Yuanlin Station
6706 FAQ
What time does the 6706 bus start operating?
Services on the 6706 bus start at 06:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6706 bus stop working?
Services on the 6706 bus stop at 18:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6706 bus arrive?
When does the 員林站 Yuanlin Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 員林站 Yuanlin Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. 6706 bus line run on Mid-Autumn Festival?
The 6706 bus's operating hours on Mid-Autumn Festival may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6706 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6706 bus stop.
員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 6706 (from 橋仔 Qiaozi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6706 (員林站 Yuanlin Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
6706 line bus fare
員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. 6706 (員林站 Yuanlin Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
6706 (員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 6706 bus route is 橋仔 Qiaozi and the last stop is 員林站 Yuanlin Station. 6706 (員林站 Yuanlin Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6706 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 6706 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6706 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6706 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6706 (員林站 Yuanlin Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6706 bus tracker or a live 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for 員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 6706, in Taipei - New Taipei
6706 - Alternative Directions
員林客運 Yuan Lin Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 6722 - 竹山站 Zhushan Station - 草嶺 Caoling/ Schedule
- 6734 - 東埔 Dongpu - 集集 Jiji/ Schedule
- 6708 - 鹿港高中 Lugang Senior High School - 南王功 Nanwanggong/ Schedule
- 6736 - 高鐵臺中站 HSR Taichung Station - 二林站 Erlin Station/ Schedule
- 6715 - 員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station - 西螺轉運站 Xiluo Station/ Schedule
- 6737 - 高鐵臺中站 HSR Taichung Station - 西港 Xigang/ Schedule
- 6703A - 員林站 Yuanlin Station - 成功高中 chenggong gaozhong/ Schedule
- 6702 - 員林站 Yuanlin Station - 車埕 checheng/ Schedule
- 6701A - 高鐵彰化站 High Speed Rail Changhua Station - 竹山站 Zhushan Station/ Schedule
- 6881 - 員林站 Yuanlin Station - 西螺轉運站 Xiluo Station/ Schedule
- 6728 - 水里火車站 Shuili Station - 羅娜 Luonuo/ Schedule
- 6709 - 二林站 Erlin Station - 田中站 Tianzhong Station/ Schedule
- 6720 - 竹山站 Zhushan Station - 崎頭 Qitou/ Schedule
- 6738 - 高鐵臺中站 HSR Taichung Station - 南王功 Nanwanggong/ Schedule
- 6738B - 高鐵臺中站 HSR Taichung Station - 南王功 Nanwanggong/ Schedule
- 6882A - 干城站 Yuanlin Bus-Taichung Station - 西螺轉運站 Xiluo Station/ Schedule
- 6880 - 嘉義市轉運中心 Chiayi Bus Station - 西螺轉運站 Xiluo Station/ Schedule
- 6716A - 員客彰化站 Yuanke Zhanghua Station - 北斗國中 Beidou Junior High School/ Schedule
- 6707A - 員林站 Yuanlin Station - 二林站 Erlin Station/ Schedule