672 Line
163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A
ETS
ETS 672 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 672 bus (163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A) has 10 stops departing from 163 Street & 92 Avenue and ending at Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A.
672 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:12. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 672 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A (10 stops)
163 Street & 92 Avenue
163 Street & 93 Avenue
163 Street & 95 Avenue
163 Street & 97 Avenue
163 Street & 99 Avenue
163 Street & 100 Avenue
162 Street & Stony Plain Road
160 Street & Stony Plain Road
159 Street & Stony Plain Road
Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A
672 FAQ
What time does the 672 bus start operating?
Services on the 672 bus start at 15:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 672 bus stop working?
Services on the 672 bus stop at 15:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 672 bus arrive?
When does the 163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 672 (163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A) bus fare?
The 163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A (163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 672 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 672 bus stop.
672 bus Schedule
672 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:12 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:12 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:12 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:12 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 672 (from 163 Street & 92 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 672 (163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
672 line bus fare
ETS 672 (163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
672 (ETS)
The first stop of the 672 bus route is 163 Street & 92 Avenue and the last stop is Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A. 672 (163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 672 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 672 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 672 bus to take on your trip.
Line 672 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 672 (163 Street & 92 Avenue→Jasper Place Transit Centre Bay A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 672 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 672, in Edmonton
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 512 - Mill Woods - South Edmonton Common/ Schedule
- 507 - Tamarack - Southgate/ Schedule
- 721 - Century Park - Rutherford - Desrochers/ Schedule
- 724 - Leger - Brander Gardens - South Campus/ Schedule
- 902 - NAIT - University/ Schedule
- 121 - Clareview - Fraser - Evergreen/ Schedule
- 515 - Mill Woods - Meadows/ Schedule
- 665 - Charlesworth - Dr. Anne Anderson/ Schedule
- 521 - Mill Woods - Century Park/ Schedule
- 900X - Lewis Farms - Downtown/ Schedule
- 705 - Century Park - Southgate/ Schedule
- 747 - Century Park - Edmonton International Airport/ Schedule
- 623 - Coliseum - LaZerte - Londonderry - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 613 - Archbishop O'Leary - Queen Elizabeth - Dunluce/ Schedule
- 117 - Eaux Claires - West Clareview/ Schedule
- 626 - O'Leary - Crystallina Nera/ Schedule
- 674 - H.E. Beriault - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 908 - Jasper Place - Westmount/ Schedule
- 660 - Century Park - Harry Ainlay/ Schedule
- 051 - Castle Downs - University/ Schedule