675 Line
21st St. & Macdonald Ave.
AC Transit
AC Transit 675 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 675 bus (21st St. & Macdonald Ave.) has 51 stops departing from Donal Av & Norvell St (Korematsu Middle School) and ending at Macdonald Av & 20th St.
Choose any of the 675 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 21st St. & Macdonald Ave. (51 stops)
Donal Av & Norvell St (Korematsu Middle School)
Richmond St & Manila Av
Ashbury Av & Stockton Av
Ashbury Av & Eureka Av (El Cerrito High School)
Ashbury Av & Eureka Av (El Cerrito High School)
Ashbury Av & Central Av
Fairmount Av & Ashbury Av
Fairmount Av & Albermarle St
Fairmount Av & Richmond St
Fairmount Av & San Pablo Av
Carlson Blvd & Central Av
Carlson Blvd & San Jose Av
Carlson Blvd & Columbia Av
Carlson Blvd & Huntington Dr
Carlson Blvd & Sutter Av
Carlson Blvd & Santa Clara St
Carlson Blvd & Tehama Av
Carlson Blvd & S 55th St
Carlson Blvd & Carl Av
Carlson Blvd & Santa Clara St
Hartnett Av & Bayview Av
5000 Hartnett Av
Hartnett Av & Carlson Blvd
Carlson Blvd & S 47th St
S 47th St & Cypress Av
S 47th St & Potrero Av
Potrero Av & S 49th St
Potrero Av & S 53rd St
Eastshore Blvd & Potrero Av
Eastshore Blvd & San Pablo Av
Cutting Blvd & San Pablo Av
Cutting Blvd:S 49th St
Cutting Blvd & S 45th St (Kennedy Sr High School)
Cutting Blvd & S 41st St
Cutting Blvd & S 38th St
Cutting Blvd & S 36th St
Cutting Blvd & Carlson Blvd
Cutting Blvd & Spring St
Cutting Blvd & S 26th St
Cutting Blvd & S 23rd St
Cutting Blvd & S 20th St
Cutting Blvd & S 17th St
Cutting Blvd & Marina Way S
Cutting Blvd & Harbour Way S
Harbour Way South & Maine Av
Harbour Way & Ohio Av
Harbour Way & Bissell Av
Macdonald Av & 12th St
Macdonald Av & Marina Way
Richmond BART
Macdonald Av & 20th St
675 FAQ
What time does the 675 bus start operating?
Services on the 675 bus start at 1:16 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the 675 bus stop working?
Services on the 675 bus stop at 2:37 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the 675 bus arrive?
When does the 21st St. & Macdonald Ave. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 21st St. & Macdonald Ave. bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 675 (21st St. & Macdonald Ave.) bus fare?
The 21st St. & Macdonald Ave. (21st St. & Macdonald Ave.) bus fare is about $2.25.
Does the AC Transit 675 bus line run on Independence day?
The 675 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 675 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 675 bus stop.
675 Bus Schedule
675 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 2:01 PM - 3:37 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 2:01 PM - 3:37 PM | 8 - 51 |
Tue | 2:01 PM - 3:37 PM | 8 - 51 |
Wed | 1:16 PM - 2:37 PM | 36 - 44 |
Thu | 2:01 PM - 3:37 PM | 44 - 52 |
Fri | 2:01 PM - 3:37 PM | 44 - 52 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AC Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 675 (from Donal Av & Norvell St (Korematsu Middle School)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 675 (21st St. & Macdonald Ave.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
675 line bus fare
AC Transit 675 (21st St. & Macdonald Ave.) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
675 (AC Transit)
The first stop of the 675 bus route is Donal Av & Norvell St (Korematsu Middle School) and the last stop is Macdonald Av & 20th St. 675 (21st St. & Macdonald Ave.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 675 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 675 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 675 bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s 675 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 675.
Line 675 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 675 (21st St. & Macdonald Ave.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 675 bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, bus, light rail, train, cable car or ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line 675, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
675 - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 677 - Montera - Broadway Terrace/ Schedule
- 629 - Newark Memorial - Cherry - Haley/ Schedule
- 18 - Solano - Shattuck - MLK Jr./ Schedule
- 72 - Hilltop - CCC - San Pablo/ Schedule
- 41 - Whitman - Huntwood - Union Landg/ Schedule
- 649 - Montera - Skyline - Grass Valley/ Schedule
- 90 - 85th Ave. - Elmhurst - 90th Ave./ Schedule
- G - Colusa - Solano Transbay/ Schedule
- 217 - Mission San Jose - Milpitas/ Schedule
- NL - MacArthur Transbay Limited/ Schedule
- 212 - Fremont Blvd. - Pacific Commons/ Schedule
- W - High - South Shore Transbay/ Schedule
- 606 - Head Royce - Piedmont/ Schedule
- 800 - Rich - Oak Transbay All Nighter/ Schedule
- 638 - Skyline High - 73rd Ave./ Schedule
- 624 - Mission San Jose - Hopkins Jr./ Schedule
- 52 - UC Village - Cedar - UC Campus/ Schedule
- 19 - Buena Vista - Fruitvale/ Schedule
- 626 - Newark Memorial - Newark Blvd./ Schedule