OX Line
Bay Farm Island
AC Transit
AC Transit OX bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The OX bus (Bay Farm Island) has 28 stops departing from Salesforce Transit Center and ending at Island Dr & Bayfarm Park & Ride Lot.
Choose any of the OX bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bay Farm Island (28 stops)
Salesforce Transit Center
I-80 Fwy & Toll Plaza (East Bound)
23rd Av & 29th Av
Park St & Clement Av
Park St & Buena Vista Av
Park St & Santa Clara Av
Encinal Av & Park Av W
Encinal Av & Broadway
Encinal Av & Versailles Av
Encinal Av & High St
High St & San Jose Av
High St & Otis Dr
Island Dr & Park & Ride
Robert Davey Jr Dr & Packet Landing Rd
Robert Davey Jr Dr & Puddingstone Rd
Robert Davey Jr Dr & Channing Way
Aughinbaugh Way & Robert Davey Jr Dr
Aughinbaugh Way & the Lagoon
Aughinbaugh Way & Mecartney Rd
Mecartney Rd & Aughinbaugh Way
Mecartney Rd & Verdemar Dr
Mecartney Rd & Belmont Place
Mecartney Rd & Island Dr
Mecartney Rd & Holly St
Mecartney Rd & Melrose Av
Maitland Dr & Flower Ln
Maitland Dr & Island Dr
Island Dr & Bayfarm Park & Ride Lot
OX FAQ
What time does the OX bus start operating?
Services on the OX bus start at 4:50 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the OX bus stop working?
Services on the OX bus stop at 6:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the OX bus arrive?
When does the Bay Farm Island Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bay Farm Island Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the OX (Bay Farm Island) bus fare?
The Bay Farm Island (Bay Farm Island) bus fare is $2.25 - $6.00.
Is there a OX bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest OX bus stop.
OX bus Schedule
OX bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:50 PM - 6:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:50 PM - 6:20 PM | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 4:50 PM - 6:20 PM | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 4:50 PM - 6:20 PM | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 4:50 PM - 6:20 PM | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 4:50 PM - 6:20 PM | 15 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AC Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on OX (from Salesforce Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of OX (Bay Farm Island) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
OX line bus fare
AC Transit OX (Bay Farm Island) ride fare is between $2.25 and $6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
OX (AC Transit)
The first stop of the OX bus route is Salesforce Transit Center and the last stop is Island Dr & Bayfarm Park & Ride Lot. OX (Bay Farm Island) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: OX has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest OX bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the OX bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s OX and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride OX.
Line OX Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line OX (Bay Farm Island) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line OX bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line OX, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
OX - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 684 - El Cerrito - Arlington - Garvin/ Schedule
- FS - Shattuck - University Transbay/ Schedule
- 631 - Encinal - Alameda - Bay Farm/ Schedule
- P - Piedmont - Oakland Ave. Transbay/ Schedule
- 688 - St. Mary's College - Montclair/ Schedule
- F - Adeline - Market Transbay/ Schedule
- 54 - 35th Ave. - Merritt College/ Schedule
- 672 - Crespi - Hiltop - Broadway/ Schedule
- LA - Hilltop - Pierce Transbay/ Schedule
- 648 - Skyline - Comm. Day - High St./ Schedule
- 642 - Montera - Montclair - Colton/ Schedule
- 239 - Grimmer - Warm Springs/ Schedule
- 851 - College - Broadway All Nighter/ Schedule
- 99 - Mission - Decoto - Fremont Blvd./ Schedule
- 217 - Mission San Jose - Milpitas/ Schedule
- 51A - Broadway - Santa Clara/ Schedule
- 652 - Skyline High - Elmhurst/ Schedule
- 604 - Head Royce - Hebrew Day - Berkeley/ Schedule
- 669 - Crespi Middle - San Pablo Dam/ Schedule