676 Line
Besten Thye
Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück
Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück 676 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 676 bus (Besten Thye) has 16 stops departing from Ankum Schulzentrum and ending at Besten Thye.
Choose any of the 676 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Besten Thye (16 stops)
Ankum Schulzentrum
Ankum-Tütingen Buschermöhle
Tütingen Eilfort
Tütingen Krähenberg
Westerholte Hamberg/Hühnerfarm
Westerholte Grote
Westerholte Abzw. Grumfeld
Grovern Korte
Starten Wischemeyer
Westerholte Abzw. Grovern
Tütingen Eilfort
Aslage Wöllermann
Aslage Böckelsberg
Aslage Ziegelei
Sundern(Eggermühlen) Zum Brinkberg
Besten Thye
676 FAQ
What time does the 676 bus start operating?
Services on the 676 bus start at 12:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 676 bus stop working?
Services on the 676 bus stop at 12:50 on Monday, Friday.
What time does the 676 bus arrive?
When does the Besten Thye bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Besten Thye bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 676 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 676 bus stop.
676 Bus Schedule
676 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 - 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:00 - 12:50 | 50 |
Tue | 12:00 - 15:40 | 62 - 158 |
Wed | 12:00 - 15:40 | 62 - 158 |
Thu | 12:00 - 15:40 | 62 - 158 |
Fri | 12:00 - 12:50 | 50 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 676 (from Ankum Schulzentrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 676 (Besten Thye) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück info now.
676 line bus fare
Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück 676 (Besten Thye) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück’s official website.
676 (Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück)
The first stop of the 676 bus route is Ankum Schulzentrum and the last stop is Besten Thye. 676 (Besten Thye) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 676 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 676 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 676 bus to take on your trip.
Line 676 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 676 (Besten Thye) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 676 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück and any bus, including line 676, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
676 - Alternative Directions
Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- X610 - Osnabrück Hauptbahnhof/ZOB - Fürstenau/ Schedule
- 642 - Handrup Gymnasium - Menslage Schule/ Schedule
- 688 - Engter An der Schule - Schleptrup Voßberg/ Schedule
- 651 - Bersenbrück BBS + GYM - Hekese Sieger/ Schedule
- 674 - Ankum Schulzentrum - Ankum Albert-Schmidt-Weg/ Schedule
- 670 - Ankum Neuer Markt - Rieste/ Schedule
- 624 - Bramsche - Bramsche/ Schedule
- 672 - Bersenbrück BBS + GYM - Wallen/ Schedule
- 640 - Fürstenau - Quakenbrück Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 621 - Bersenbrück Bahnhof - Weese Alte Schule/ Schedule
- 686 - Bramsche - Bramsche/ Schedule
- 673 - Ankum Schulzentrum - Ankum Schwedsberg/ Schedule
- 671 - Bersenbrück Bahnhof - Bieste/ Schedule
- 622 - Neuenkirchen - Voltlage ZOB/ Schedule
- 685 - Bramsche - Bramsche/ Schedule
- 620 - Neuenkirchen - Bramsche/ Schedule
- 612 - Settrup Abzweig Emskamp - Schwagstorf/ Schedule
- 662 - Bersenbrück Bahnhof - Quakenbrück Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 632 - Quakenbrück Artlandstraße - Fürstenau/ Schedule