678 Line
Siddeburen - Woldendorp
Qbuzz
Qbuzz 678 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 678 bus (Siddeburen) has 20 stops departing from Woldendorp, Dollard College and ending at Siddeburen, Leeuwerikhoogte.
678 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:56. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 678 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Siddeburen (20 stops)
Woldendorp, Dollard College
Woldendorp, A E Weg
Woldendorp, De Hoogte
Woldendorp, Driesprong
Nieuwolda, Langeweg
Nieuwolda, De Kamp
Nieuwolda, Nonnegaaster Polderweg
Nieuwolda, Kerkelaan
Nieuwolda, Hamrikkerstraat
Nieuwolda, Brug
Nieuwolda, Hoofdstraat 32
Nieuwolda, Wagenborgerweg 49
Wagenborgen, Groot Bronswijk
Wagenborgen, Fam Bronsweg
Wagenborgen, Kerk
Wagenborgen, Hoofdweg 94
Wagenborgen, De Hoogte
Leentjer, Wilderhofsterweg
Leentjer, Leentjerweg
Siddeburen, Leeuwerikhoogte
678 FAQ
What time does the 678 bus start operating?
Services on the 678 bus start at 14:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 678 bus stop working?
Services on the 678 bus stop at 14:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 678 bus arrive?
When does the Siddeburen - Woldendorp bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Siddeburen - Woldendorp bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 678 (Siddeburen) bus fare?
The Siddeburen - Woldendorp (Siddeburen) bus fare is €1.14 - €3.91.
Is there a 678 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 678 bus stop.
678 Bus Schedule
678 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:56 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:56 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:56 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:56 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:56 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Qbuzz Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 678 (from Woldendorp, Dollard College), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 678 (Siddeburen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Qbuzz info now.
678 line bus fare
Qbuzz 678 (Siddeburen) ride fare is between €1.14 and €3.91. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Qbuzz's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Qbuzz’s official website.
678 (Qbuzz)
The first stop of the 678 bus route is Woldendorp, Dollard College and the last stop is Siddeburen, Leeuwerikhoogte. 678 (Siddeburen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 678 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Qbuzz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 678 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 678 bus to take on your trip.
Line 678 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 678 (Siddeburen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 678 bus tracker or a live Qbuzz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Qbuzz or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Qbuzz and any bus, including line 678, in Netherlands
678 - Alternative Directions
Qbuzz Lines in Netherlands
- 109 - Assen - P+R Hoogkerk - Groningen Zernike/ Schedule
- 6 - Gorinchem Station - Avelingen/ Schedule
- 640 - Appingedam - Woldendorp/ Schedule
- 717 - Zwijndrecht - Heerjansdam - Barendrecht/ Schedule
- 12 - Winschoten - Bellingwolde (- Bad Nieuweschans)/ Schedule
- 314 - Drachten - Groningen/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Emmen | Station - Rietlanden/ Schedule
- 42 - Emmen - Ter Apel - Vlagtwedde/ Schedule
- 7 - Stadsdienst Dordrecht | Sterrenburg - CS - Dordtse Kil/ Schedule
- 23 - Parkeerpendel Weeskinderendijk P+R - Centrum/ Schedule
- 41 - Uithuizen - Appingedam (- Delfzijl)/ Schedule
- 11 - P+R Reitdiep - Hoofdstation (Via Ring Noord)/ Schedule
- 704 - Leerdam - Kedichem - Arkel > 705/ Schedule
- 388 - Rotterdam Kralingse Zoom - Papendrecht - Utrecht/ Schedule
- 707 - Boven-Hardinxveld - Giessen-Oudekerk - Giessenburg/ Schedule
- 63 - Lauwersoog - Groningen/ Schedule
- 231 - Zuidwolde - Balkbrug/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Dordrecht | Crabbehof - CS - Oudelandshoek/ Schedule
- 173 - Emmen - Ter Apel - Stadskanaal/ Schedule