6781 Line
Mildam - Heerenveen, Busstation
Arriva
Arriva 6781 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6781 bus (Mildam) has 2 stops departing from Heerenveen, Busstation and ending at Mildam, Mildam.
6781 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:40. Operating days this week: Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 6781 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mildam (2 stops)
Heerenveen, Busstation
Mildam, Mildam
6781 FAQ
What time does the 6781 bus start operating?
Services on the 6781 bus start at 07:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 6781 bus stop working?
Services on the 6781 bus stop at 07:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 6781 bus arrive?
When does the Mildam - Heerenveen, Busstation Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mildam - Heerenveen, Busstation Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 6781 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 6781 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6781 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6781 bus stop.
6781 bus Schedule
6781 bus route operates on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:40 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 09:40 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:40 | Single departure |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6781 (from Heerenveen, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6781 (Mildam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
6781 line bus fare
Arriva 6781 (Mildam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
6781 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 6781 bus route is Heerenveen, Busstation and the last stop is Mildam, Mildam. 6781 (Mildam) is operational during Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 6781 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 6781 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6781 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6781 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6781 (Mildam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6781 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 6781, in Netherlands
6781 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 84 - Boxmeer - Gennep/ Schedule
- 295 - Rotterdam Capelsebrug - Utrecht Centraal/ Schedule
- 85 - Druten - Nijmegen/ Schedule
- 668 - Velddriel - Andel/ Schedule
- 6771 - Oudeschoot - Heerenveen, Busstation/ Schedule
- 9131 - Waaksens - Wommels, Provinciale weg/ Schedule
- 7292 - Lioessens - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 7981 - Skingen - Dronryp Hoek Dronryp/ Schedule
- 332 - Sittard via Chemelot - Beek/ Schedule
- 612 - Doetinchem Station - Tweede Loolaan/ Schedule
- 480 - Zutphen via Warnsveld en Zuidwijken - Zutphen/ Schedule
- 9361 - Ferwoude - Workum Station/ Schedule
- 194 - Rotterdam Capelsebrug via Lekkerkerk - Bergambacht/ Schedule
- 697 - Stokkum - Silvolde/ Schedule
- 350 - Maastricht via Gulpen - Aachen/ Schedule
- 7071 - Holwerd Veerdam - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 650 - Leerdam - Culemborg/ Schedule
- 7101 - Lichtaard - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 850 - Vlinder Gorssel-Laren/ Schedule
- 852 - Amsterdam Europaplein/RAI - Keukenhof/ Schedule