68 Line
Seilles Prison→Seilles Gare Des Bus
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Seilles Prison→Seilles Gare Des Bus) has 8 stops departing from Seilles Prison and ending at Seilles Gare Des Bus.
68 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:12. Operating days this week: Wednesday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Seilles Prison→Seilles Gare Des Bus (8 stops)
Seilles Prison
Seilles Rue du Géron
Seilles Reppe Chapelle
Seilles Nivoye
Seilles Tunnel Sncb
Seilles Atelier Tec
Seilles Rue De La Station
Seilles Gare Des Bus
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 12:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 16:12 on Wednesday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Seilles Prison→Seilles Gare Des Bus Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Seilles Prison→Seilles Gare Des Bus Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 68 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 68 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 bus Schedule
68 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 16:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 16:12 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 12:05 - 18:05 | 360 |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Seilles Prison), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Seilles Prison→Seilles Gare Des Bus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
68 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 68 (Seilles Prison→Seilles Gare Des Bus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
68 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Seilles Prison and the last stop is Seilles Gare Des Bus. 68 (Seilles Prison→Seilles Gare Des Bus) is operational during Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: 68 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Seilles Prison→Seilles Gare Des Bus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 68, in Belgium
68 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 18/3 - Houffalize - Vielsalm/ Schedule
- 5/5 - Maissin - Libin - Saint-Hubert/ Schedule
- 11 - Manhay - Melreux/ Schedule
- 163B1 - Bras - Wardin - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 13/3 - La Roche - Warizy - La Roche/ Schedule
- 84 - Marbehan - Habay - Arlon - Luxembourg/ Schedule
- 92/2 - Proxibus d'Anhée/ Schedule
- 11B - Proxibus de La Roche/ Schedule
- 30 - Namur - Bois-de-Villers/ Schedule
- 43/2 - Ciney - Mont-Gauthier/ Schedule
- 57/2 - Chevetogne - Leignon/ Schedule
- 134 - Wy - Amonines - Trinal - Rendeux/ Schedule
- 242 - Luxembourg - Steinfort - Arlon/ Schedule
- 77/1 - Circuit scolaire de Libramont (Wisbeley)/ Schedule
- 59/2 - Couvin - Cul-des-Sarts/ Schedule
- 165C - Florenville - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 53/2 - Saint-Hubert - Champlon - Saint-Hubert/ Schedule
- 15/4 - Marche - Les Fourches - Marloie/ Schedule
- 413 - Bastogne - Neufchâteau/ Schedule