68 Line
Les 3 Routes <> Bd Haut Forez Via Rozier-St Nizier
STAS
STAS 68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Bd Du Haut Forez) has 17 stops departing from Les 3 Routes and ending at Bd Du Haut Forez.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bd Du Haut Forez (17 stops)
Les 3 Routes
Croix Ste-Agathe
Chateau Le Bois
Emilieux
Rochegut
Gabelon
Martinange
Rozier
Garnaudet
Talarand
La Pomasse
Mizeriecq
Greniecq
Bourg St-Nizier
Riofol
Coll. Falabregue
Bd Du Haut Forez
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 08:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 18:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Les 3 Routes <> Bd Haut Forez Via Rozier-St Nizier Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Les 3 Routes <> Bd Haut Forez Via Rozier-St Nizier Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the STAS 68 bus line run on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day?
The 68 bus's operating hours on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 bus Schedule
68 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:12 - 18:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:12 - 18:41 | 629 |
Tue | 08:12 - 18:41 | 629 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 08:12 - 18:41 | 629 |
Fri | 08:12 - 18:41 | 629 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STAS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Les 3 Routes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Bd Du Haut Forez) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAS info now.
68 line bus fare
STAS 68 (Bd Du Haut Forez) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STAS’s official website.
68 (STAS)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Les 3 Routes and the last stop is Bd Du Haut Forez. 68 (Bd Du Haut Forez) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 68 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Saint-Etienne, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Bd Du Haut Forez) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live STAS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Saint-Etienne. The trip planner shows updated data for STAS and any bus, including line 68, in Saint-Etienne
68 - Alternative Directions
STAS Lines in Saint-Etienne
- 101 - Maison D'arret <> Rene Cassin/ Schedule
- 85 - College P. M. Curie <> Bourg/ Schedule
- 13 - Le Chasseur <> Portail Rouge/ Schedule
- 45 - Place Du Moulin <> Saint-Martin-En-Coailleux/ Schedule
- 49 - Charles De Gaulle <> Maison Forte/ Schedule
- 23 - Bellevue <> Le Bernay/ Schedule
- 28 - Green Park <> Ecole Du Fay/ Schedule
- 77 - Bonzieux <> Coin Charmilles/ Schedule
- 31 - Gare Firminy <> Les 3 Routes/ Schedule
- 83 - Chateaucreux Gare <> Nelson Mandela/ Schedule
- 24 - Dorian / Hotel De Ville <> Petites Soeurs/ Schedule
- M9 - Place Carnot <> Montreynaud/ Schedule
- 79 - Cret Oeillet <> La Fayette/ Schedule
- 43 - Cret Oeillet <> Chavanne Bourg/ Schedule
- 33 - Chazeau <> Verte Colline/ Schedule
- 108 - Cimetiere <> Queret/ Schedule
- 78 - Clos Marquet/stelytec <> Gare/sainte-Marie/ Schedule
- 40 - Centre Cial Maladiere <> Piscine Couderc/ Schedule
- C1 - Terrasse <> Place De Gaulle/ Schedule