6824-10 Line
Parque Fernanda - Terminal Capelinha
SPTrans
SPTrans 6824-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6824-10 bus (Term. Capelinha) has 25 stops departing from Pça. Dr. Teodorico Almeida Bessa and ending at Terminal Capelinha.
Choose any of the 6824-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Capelinha (25 stops)
Pça. Dr. Teodorico Almeida Bessa
R. Masatak Matsumoto, 296
R. Valter Airosa Flaquer, 279
R. Antônio Forlenza, 46
R. Antônio Forlenza, 7
R. Francisco Pinto Miguel, 564
R. Francisco Pinto Miguel, 529
R. Carlos Blum, 309
R. Said Kalaf, 874
R. Carlos Blum, 250
R. Raul de Azevedo, 6
Av. Felipe Carrillo Puerto, 847
Av. Felipe Carrillo Puerto, 691
Av. Felipe Carrillo Puerto, 443
Av. Felipe Carrillo Puerto, 376
Estr. de Itapecerica, 5859
Estr. de Itapecerica
Estr. de Itapecerica, 6814
Estr. De Itapecerica
Estr. de Itapecerica
Estr. de Itapecerica, 4157
Estr. de Itapecerica, 4795
Estr. de Itapecerica, 3371
R. Pe. José de Jambeiro, 63
Terminal Capelinha
6824-10 FAQ
What time does the 6824-10 bus start operating?
6824-10 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 6824-10 bus stop working?
6824-10 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 6824-10 bus arrive?
When does the Parque Fernanda - Terminal Capelinha Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parque Fernanda - Terminal Capelinha Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6824-10 (Term. Capelinha) bus fare?
The Parque Fernanda - Terminal Capelinha (Term. Capelinha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6824-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6824-10 bus stop.
6824-10 bus Schedule
6824-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 16 - 30 |
Mon | 24 hours | 14 - 24 |
Tue | 24 hours | 14 - 24 |
Wed | 24 hours | 14 - 24 |
Thu | 24 hours | 14 - 24 |
Fri | 24 hours | 14 - 24 |
Sat | 24 hours | 20 - 31 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6824-10 (from Pça. Dr. Teodorico Almeida Bessa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6824-10 (Term. Capelinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6824-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6824-10 (Term. Capelinha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6824-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6824-10 bus route is Pça. Dr. Teodorico Almeida Bessa and the last stop is Terminal Capelinha. 6824-10 (Term. Capelinha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6824-10 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6824-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6824-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6824-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6824-10 (Term. Capelinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6824-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6824-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6824-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 9501-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 7001-10 - Vila Gilda - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 9047-10 - Jardim Paulistano - Lapa/ Schedule
- N201-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 4288-10 - Parque Santa Madalena - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2721-10 - Jardim Nazaré - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 4052-10 - Cptm Guaianases - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 425E-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Jardim Ester/ Schedule
- 5024-31 - Missionária - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 8549-10 - Taipas - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 971X-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 172J-10 - Jardim Brasil - Tatuapé/ Schedule
- N436-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Barro Branco/ Schedule
- 2705-10 - Jardim Fanganielo - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 4017-10 - Metalúrgicos - Vila Yolanda/ Schedule
- 407R-10 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 5110-23 - Jardim Planalto - Terminal Mercado/ Schedule
- 6003-21 - Terminal Varginha - Estação Mendes/vl. Natal/ Schedule
- 8020-10 - Butantã - Shopping Morumbi/ Schedule
- 6451-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule