6836-10 Line
Capão Redondo - Terminal João Dias
SPTrans
SPTrans 6836-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6836-10 bus (Term. João Dias) has 33 stops departing from R. João Robalo, 882 and ending at Avenida João Dias 2841.
Choose any of the 6836-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. João Dias (33 stops)
R. João Robalo, 882
R. João Robalo, 422
R. Henrique San Mindlin, 567
Rua Henrique Sam Mindlin 349
Rua Henrique Sam Mindlin 45
Avenida Comendador Sant'Anna 699
R. Atos Tomás Ferraciu, 60
R. Augusto Cardoso, 23
R. Com. Antunes dos Santos, 865
R. Com. Antunes dos Santos, 1124
R. Com. Antunes dos Santos, 1314
R. Emerico Lobo de Mesquita, 160
R. Deocleciano de Oliveira Filho, 853
R. Deocleciano de Oliveira Filho, 663
R. Deocleciano de Oliveira Filho, 351
R. Deocleciano de Oliveira Filho, 225
R. José Joaquim Gonçalves, 138
R. José Joaquim Gonçalves, 299
R. Antônio Ramos Rosa, 147
R. Antônio Ramos Rosa, 1062
R. Antônio Ramos Rosa, 26
R. Antônio Ramos Rosa, 972
R. Antônio Ramos Rosa
R. João Fernandes Camisa Nova Júnior, 849
R. João Fernandes Camisa Nova Júnior, 595
R. João Fernandes Camisa Nova Júnior, 245
R. Aristodemo Gazzotti, 633
R. Luciano Silva, 405
R. André Brenha Ribeiro, 69
Estr. de Itapecerica, 541
Estr. de Itapecerica, 361
Parada das Belezas B/C
Avenida João Dias 2841
6836-10 FAQ
What time does the 6836-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6836-10 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6836-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6836-10 bus stop at 00:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6836-10 bus arrive?
When does the Capão Redondo - Terminal João Dias bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Capão Redondo - Terminal João Dias bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6836-10 (Term. João Dias) bus fare?
The Capão Redondo - Terminal João Dias (Term. João Dias) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6836-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6836-10 bus stop.
6836-10 Bus Schedule
6836-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 00:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 00:55 | 19 - 35 |
Mon | 04:00 - 00:45 | 13 - 24 |
Tue | 04:00 - 00:45 | 13 - 24 |
Wed | 04:00 - 00:45 | 13 - 24 |
Thu | 04:00 - 00:45 | 13 - 24 |
Fri | 04:00 - 00:45 | 13 - 24 |
Sat | 04:00 - 00:45 | 20 - 35 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6836-10 (from R. João Robalo, 882), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6836-10 (Term. João Dias) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6836-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6836-10 (Term. João Dias) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6836-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6836-10 bus route is R. João Robalo, 882 and the last stop is Avenida João Dias 2841. 6836-10 (Term. João Dias) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6836-10 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6836-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6836-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6836-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6836-10 (Term. João Dias) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6836-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6836-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6836-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 1787-10 - Vila Marieta - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N340-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Jardim Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 2014-10 - Jardim Pery Alto - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- N203-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3729-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 707A-10 - Jardim Ângela - Metrô Praça da áRvore/ Schedule
- 3768-10 - Vila Yolanda - Cptm José Bonifácio/ Schedule
- 6820-31 - Jardim das Rosas - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 917H-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 407L-10 - Barro Branco - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança/ Schedule
- 2059-10 - São Miguel - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 637A-22 - Itaim Bibi - Terminal Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 8686-10 - Mangalot - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 695Y-10 - Terminal Parelheiros - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 8014-10 - Morro Doce - Perus/ Schedule
- 2713-10 - Metrô Penha - Chácara Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 8021-10 - Jardim Maria Luiza - Butantã/ Schedule
- 1023-10 - Vila Pirituba - Cptm Pirituba/ Schedule
- 1701-10 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 7012-10 - Parque do Lago - Terminal Guarapiranga/ Schedule