69 Line
Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road) - S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 69 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road)) has 65 stops departing from S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc) and ending at Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road).
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road) (65 stops)
S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)
Aastha Complex
Anjanaa Chowk
Shyamved Residency
Manmohan Park
Varahi Primary School
Vaibhav Park
Vinayak Park
Gopal Park
Viratnagar Canal
Tejendra Nagar
Swaminarayan Nagar
Gandhi Park
Viratnagar
Khodiyar Nagar
Khodiyar Nagar
Bapunagar
Kalyan Kendra
Bapunagar Char Rasta
Somanath Mahadev Char Rasta
Bheedbhanjan Hanuman
Bombay Housing
Nutan Mills
Shardaben Hospital
Kala Bhavan
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Hall
Shrinagar Mills
Saraspur Cross Road
Kalupur Overbridge
Fruit Market
Dariyapur Darwaja
Delhi Darwaja
Shahpur Darwaja
Shankar Bhuvan
Gandhi Bridge
Income Tax Office
Gujarat Vidyapeeth
Usmanpura
Usmanpura
Champaner Society
Shri Niketan Society
Narayanpura Char Rasta
Sunder Nagar
Rangjyot Society
Ankur Society
Pallav Society
Jaymangal Society
Gujarat Housing Board
Ranna Park
Prabhat Chowk
Chhaya Flats
Chanakyapuri Overbridge
Somnath Chowk
Chanakyapuri
Hari Villa
Fun Point
Sola Gam
Ramdev Peer Nu Mandir
Shukan Mall
Satyam Complex
Hetarth Party Plot
Ugati Lake View
Science City
Bhadaj Circle
Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road)
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus start operating?
Services on the 69 bus start at 06:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 bus stop working?
Services on the 69 bus stop at 17:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road) - S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road) - S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 Bus Schedule
69 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 17:45 | 30 |
Mon | 06:45 - 17:45 | 30 |
Tue | 06:45 - 17:45 | 30 |
Wed | 06:45 - 17:45 | 30 |
Thu | 06:45 - 17:45 | 30 |
Fri | 06:45 - 17:45 | 30 |
Sat | 06:45 - 17:45 | 30 |
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) info now.
69 line bus fare
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 69 (Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)’s official website.
69 (AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service))
The first stop of the 69 bus route is S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc) and the last stop is Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road). 69 (Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 69 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ahmedabad, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 69 (Bhadaj Circle (S.P.Ring Road)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Ahmedabad. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) and any bus, including line 69, in Ahmedabad
69 - Alternative Directions
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Lines in Ahmedabad
- 49/2 - Gujarat University - Nirant Chokdi/ Schedule
- 66/3-SH - Naroda Terminus - Moti Bhoyan Chokdi/ Schedule
- 137 - Lapakaman Gam - Manmohan Park/ Schedule
- 30 - Karnavati Chowk-4 (New Narol) To Isanpur/ Schedule
- 500 - Lal Darwaja To Lal Darwaja (Circular)/ Schedule
- 72 - Lal Darwaja - Sahyadri Bungalow/ Schedule
- 52-SH - Lal Darwaja - Thaltej Gam/ Schedule
- 148 - Sarangpur - Naroda Gam/ Schedule
- 1 - Sarangpur To Sarangpur Via Sardar Baug/ Schedule
- 106 - Sarangpur To Sarangpur Via Naroda/ Schedule
- 109 - Naroda Gam - Sarangpur/ Schedule
- 34/4 - Lal Darwaja - But Bhavani Mata Mandir/ Schedule
- 88 - Ranip Gam - Nikol Kathwada Ring Road/ Schedule
- 160/1 - Maninagar - Adinathnagar/ Schedule
- 90-SH - Tragad Gam - Krushnanagar/ Schedule
- 52/2 - Maninagar - Sattadhar Society/ Schedule
- 148 - Sarangpur - Kathwada Gam/ Schedule
- 64 - Lal Darwaja - Gujarat High Court/ Schedule
- 32 - Vasna Terminus - But Bhavani Mata Mandir/ Schedule
- 127 - Sarangpur - Bhakti Circle/ Schedule