69 Line
Mexikói út M / Újpalota Erdőkerülő utca
BKK
BKK 69 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 light rail (Mexikói Út M) has 15 stations departing from Újpalota, Erdőkerülő Utca and ending at Mexikói Út M.
Choose any of the 69 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mexikói Út M (15 stops)
Újpalota, Erdőkerülő Utca
Fő Tér
Vásárcsarnok
Sárfű Utca
Szerencs Utca / Bánkút Utca
Rákospalota, Máv-Telep
Tóth István Utca
Öv Utca
Miskolci Utca
Rákospatak Utca
Fűrész Utca
Nagy Lajos Király Útja / Czobor Utca
Laky Adolf Utca
Erzsébet Királyné Útja, Aluljáró
Mexikói Út M
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 light rail start operating?
Services on the 69 light rail start at 04:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 light rail stop working?
Services on the 69 light rail stop at 23:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 light rail arrive?
When does the Mexikói út M / Újpalota Erdőkerülő utca Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mexikói út M / Újpalota Erdőkerülő utca Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 69 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 light rail station.
69 light rail Schedule
69 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:28 - 23:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:28 - 23:28 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 04:28 - 23:28 | 6 - 15 |
Tue | 04:28 - 23:28 | 6 - 15 |
Wed | 04:28 - 23:28 | 6 - 15 |
Thu | 04:28 - 23:28 | 6 - 15 |
Fri | 04:28 - 23:28 | 6 - 15 |
Sat | 04:28 - 23:28 | 10 - 20 |
BKK light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from Újpalota, Erdőkerülő Utca), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (Mexikói Út M) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BKK info now.
69 line light rail fare
BKK 69 (Mexikói Út M) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BKK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BKK’s official website.
69 (BKK)
The first stop of the 69 light rail route is Újpalota, Erdőkerülő Utca and the last stop is Mexikói Út M. 69 (Mexikói Út M) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 69 has 15 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BKK suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Budapest, and helps to find the closest 69 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 69 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 69 (Mexikói Út M) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 light rail tracker or a live BKK light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for BKK or a trip planner for Metro, Ferry, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Budapest. The trip planner shows updated data for BKK and any light rail, including line 69, in Budapest
69 - Alternative Directions
BKK Lines in Budapest
- 37 - Blaha Lujza tér M / Új köztemető (Kozma utca)/ Schedule
- N36 - Keleti pályaudvar M / Kápolna utca
- 56A - Hűvösvölgy / Móricz Zsigmond körtér M/ Schedule
- 1 - Infopark / Bécsi út / Vörösvári út/ Schedule
- N18 - Szent János Kórház / Csóka utca
- 51A - Mester utca / Ferenc körút / Koppány utca/ Schedule
- 2B - Jászai Mari tér / Mester utca / Könyves Kálmán körút
- 50 - Határ út M / Pestszentlőrinc Béke tér/ Schedule
- 62A - Kőbánya alsó vasútállomás / Rákospalota MÁV-telep/ Schedule
- 12 - Angyalföld kocsiszín / Rákospalota Kossuth utca/ Schedule
- 4 - Széll Kálmán tér M / Újbuda-központ M/ Schedule
- N2 - Jászai Mari tér / Közvágóhíd H/ Schedule
- 23 - Jászai Mari tér / Keleti pályaudvar M/ Schedule
- 59B - Hűvösvölgy / Márton Áron tér/ Schedule
- 59 - Szent János Kórház / Márton Áron tér/ Schedule
- N56 - Széll Kálmán tér M / Hűvösvölgy
- 2B - Gubacsi út / Határ út / Pesterzsébet Pacsirtatelep/ Schedule
- 28 - Blaha Lujza tér M / Izraelita temető/ Schedule
- 61 - Hűvösvölgy / Széll Kálmán tér M/ Schedule
- 51 - Mester utca / Ferenc körút / Török Flóris utca/ Schedule