691 Line
חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב
Kavim
Kavim 691 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 691 bus (חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב) has 27 stops departing from ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל and ending at מרכז מיר''ב.
Choose any of the 691 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב (27 stops)
ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל
סחרוב
מת''מ/ההגנה
איצטדיון סמי עופר/לדרום
תעש טירה
מסעף טירת כרמל/הרצל
מסעף כפר גלים
מסעף טירת כרמל/ז'בוטינסקי
קיבוץ החותרים
מסעף החותרים
כביש 4/שדרות מנחם בגין
מגדים דרום/נחל ספונים
צומת מגדים
צומת סיטרין
צומת אורן דרום/כלא 6
צומת עתלית
עין הוד מזרח
עין הוד / כניסה מזרחית
ניר עציון
עין חוד
עין הוד מול המסגד
עין הוד מערב
צומת ניר עציון
צומת עין הוד
צומת עין כרמל
צומת גבע כרמל
מרכז מיר''ב
691 FAQ
What time does the 691 bus start operating?
Services on the 691 bus start at 07:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 691 bus stop working?
Services on the 691 bus stop at 14:00 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 691 bus arrive?
When does the חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 691 (חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב) bus fare?
The חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב (חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 691 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 691 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 691 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 691 bus stop.
691 bus Schedule
691 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 - 14:00 | 120 |
Mon | 21:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:00 - 20:55 | 60 |
Wed | 07:00 - 20:55 | 60 |
Thu | 07:00 - 20:55 | 60 |
Fri | 10:00 - 14:00 | 120 |
Sat | 21:30 | Single departure |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 691 (from ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 691 (חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
691 line bus fare
Kavim 691 (חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
691 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 691 bus route is ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל and the last stop is מרכז מיר''ב. 691 (חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 691 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 691 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 691 bus to take on your trip.
Line 691 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 691 (חיפה→מרכז מיר''ב) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 691 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 691, in Israel
691 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 705 - הפרדס/שפק-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-11/ Schedule
- 291 - חניון הרטום-ירושלים<->דרך הרמ''ז/מפעל הש''ס-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 883 - בית עלמין צבאי/יוסף בורג-ראשון לציון<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 324 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 635 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->בת חפר/שדרות עמק חפר-בת חפר-20/ Schedule
- 885 - שדרות האמוראים/זכריה הנביא-בית שמש<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-23/ Schedule
- 139 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 53 - בית הכנסת קרלין-מודיעין עילית<->יהודה הנשיא / רשב''י-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 10 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה-10
- 75 - וייצמן/שידלובסקי-אור עקיבא<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 50 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 76 - מכבים/חרמון-שוהם<->מועדון/תרשיש-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 158 - מסוף הרכבת הישן/איסוף-לוד<->מחנה צריפין/מועדון-ראשון לציון-10/ Schedule
- 93 - יהלום/תרשיש-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->יהודה/ראובן-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 61 - ברטעה-בסמ''ה<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 25א - דרך ואדי אלנסור-אום אל פחם<->עין אבראהים ג-אום אל פחם-20/ Schedule
- 198 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->יוסף קארו/בן איש חי-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 222 - רוז'ין/ הטוב והמטיב-ביתר עילית<->אגרות משה/חזון אי''ש-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 51 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 340 - חזון אי''ש/מנחת יהודה-מודיעין עילית<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-12/ Schedule