691 Line
Gazi̇emi̇r - Lozan Meydanı
ESHOT
ESHOT 691 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 691 bus (Gaziemir) has 38 stops departing from Montrö and ending at Sosyal Konutlar.
Choose any of the 691 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gaziemir (38 stops)
Montrö
Kent Müzesi
Çankaya
Mezarlıkbaşı
Kestelli
Koruluk
Eşrefpaşa
Yağhaneler
Elka
Hasan Hüseyinler
Orcaner
Çitlenbik
Kaymakkuyu
Karabağlar Cumhuriyet Anadolu Lisesi
Kızılcık
Paşa Köprüsü
Karabağlar
Sinem
Gaziemir Semt Garajı
Emrez
Aktepe
Ege Serbest Bölge
Leylak
Ulaştırma
Büyükşehir Kurs Merkezi
Gaziemir Ptt
Gaziemir Belediyesi
Gaziemir Merkez Cami
Gaziemir Trafo
Yeşil Mahallesi Muhtarlığı
Halil Tan Parkı
İkinci Nizamiye
Gazikent Muhtarlık
Gaziemir Belediyesi Spor Tesisi
Özcan Sitesi
Erol Özdil
Şehit Serhat Sığnak Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi
Sosyal Konutlar
691 FAQ
What time does the 691 bus start operating?
Services on the 691 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 691 bus stop working?
Services on the 691 bus stop at 00:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 691 bus arrive?
When does the Gazi̇emi̇r - Lozan Meydanı bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gazi̇emi̇r - Lozan Meydanı bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 691 (Gaziemir) bus fare?
The Gazi̇emi̇r - Lozan Meydanı (Gaziemir) bus fare is about ₺13.00.
Is there a 691 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 691 bus stop.
691 Bus Schedule
691 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 00:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 00:20 | 14 - 17 |
Mon | 06:00 - 00:20 | 11 - 20 |
Tue | 06:00 - 00:20 | 11 - 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 00:20 | 11 - 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 00:20 | 11 - 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 00:20 | 11 - 20 |
Sat | 06:00 - 00:20 | 11 - 19 |
ESHOT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 691 (from Montrö), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 691 (Gaziemir) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ESHOT info now.
691 line bus fare
ESHOT 691 (Gaziemir) ride fare is about ₺13.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ESHOT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ESHOT’s official website.
691 (ESHOT)
The first stop of the 691 bus route is Montrö and the last stop is Sosyal Konutlar. 691 (Gaziemir) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 691 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ESHOT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Izmir - Aydin, and helps to find the closest 691 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 691 bus to take on your trip.
Line 691 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 691 (Gaziemir) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 691 bus tracker or a live ESHOT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ESHOT or a trip planner for train, light rail, metro, ferry or bus to plan your route around Izmir - Aydin. The trip planner shows updated data for ESHOT and any bus, including line 691, in Izmir - Aydin
691 - Alternative Directions
ESHOT Lines in Izmir - Aydin
- 315 - Karaçam - Evka3 Metro/ Schedule
- 418 - Şi̇ri̇nyer Akt. - Halkapınar Metro/ Schedule
- 751 - Sasalı - Çi̇ğli̇ Akt./ Schedule
- 202 - Cumhuri̇yet Meydanı - Havali̇manı/ Schedule
- 728 - Kısık Sanayi̇ - Sarnıç Akt./ Schedule
- 267 - Pınarbaşı - Bornova Metro/ Schedule
- 485 - Gazi̇emi̇r İlçe Termi̇nali̇ - Konak/ Schedule
- 316 - Beşyol - Evka3 Metro/ Schedule
- 811 - Engelli̇ler Merkezi̇ - Montrö/ Schedule
- 390 - Tınaztepe - Bornova Metro/ Schedule
- 321 - Çamlı Mah. - F.Altay Akt./ Schedule
- 154 - Altındağ - Halkapınar Metro/ Schedule
- 806 - Ki̇raz - Otogar/ Schedule
- 842 - Zeyti̇ndağ - Bergama/ Schedule
- 449 - İzyuva - Evka3 Metro/ Schedule
- 873 - Yeni̇tepe Evleri̇ - Fahretti̇n Altay Akt./ Schedule
- 887 - Sarnıç Akt. - Konak/ Schedule
- 504 - F.Edi̇p Baksı - Halkapınar Metro/ Schedule
- 610 - Fuar İzmi̇r - Gazi̇emi̇r Semt Garajı/ Schedule
- 982 - İ.Y.T.E. - F.Altay Akt./ Schedule