691 Line
Skolerute Ă…lesund
FRAM
FRAM 691 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 691 bus (Skolerute Moa) has 5 stops departing from Spjelkavik Vgs. and ending at Moa Trafikkterminal.
691 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 691 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skolerute Moa (5 stops)
Spjelkavik Vgs.
Borgund Vgs. Brusdalsvegen
Løndalskiftet
Spjelkavikskiftet
Moa Trafikkterminal
691 FAQ
What time does the 691 bus start operating?
Services on the 691 bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 691 bus stop working?
Services on the 691 bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 691 bus arrive?
When does the Skolerute Ă…lesund bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skolerute Ă…lesund bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 691 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 691 bus stop.
691 Bus Schedule
691 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
FRAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 691 (from Spjelkavik Vgs.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 691 (Skolerute Moa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FRAM info now.
691 line bus fare
FRAM 691 (Skolerute Moa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FRAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or FRAM’s official website.
691 (FRAM)
The first stop of the 691 bus route is Spjelkavik Vgs. and the last stop is Moa Trafikkterminal. 691 (Skolerute Moa) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 691 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 3 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FRAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 691 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 691 bus to take on your trip.
Line 691 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 691 (Skolerute Moa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 691 bus tracker or a live FRAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FRAM or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for FRAM and any bus, including line 691, in Norway
691 - Alternative Directions
- 691 - Skolerute Bingsa / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Spjelkavik / Schedule
- 691 - Skateflukaia / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Sentrum / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Ă…se Via Moa / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Valle / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Infv. Fagerlia-Campus / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Sentrum Via Innf.Vegen / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Blindheim / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Fagerlia-Vols.Berga / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Spjelkavik-Borgund / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Lerstad Via Moa / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Magerholm / Schedule
- 691 - Sentrum / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Borgund / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Hatlane / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Furmyr / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Valle-Glomset / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Humla / Schedule
FRAM Lines in Norway
- 811 - Kristiansund sentrum-Sødalen/ Schedule
- 241 - Midsund-Heggdal-Solholmen/ Schedule
- 937 - Skoleruter Tingvoll/ Schedule
- 800 - Skolerute Kristiansund/ Schedule
- 12 - Sentrum - Moa - Fremmerholen/ Schedule
- 305 - Ulsteinvik-Flø/ Schedule
- 506 - Sveggen/ Schedule
- 11 - LarsgĂ¥rden/ Schedule
- 423 - Ă…ndalsnes-Isfjorden/ Schedule
- 202 - Skoleruter Ă˜rskog/ Schedule
- 825 - Todal-Aure/ Schedule
- 510 - Molde-Eide-Averøy/ Schedule
- 681 - FRAM Ekspress Ă…lesund-Ă…ndalsnes/ Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Fræna/ Schedule
- 826 - Gjerda-Aukan-Lesund-Aure/ Schedule
- 393 - Syvde-Koparnes-Ă…ram/ Schedule
- 250 - Ă…lesund-Sykkylven-Stranda-Hell/ Schedule
- 532 - Molde-ElnesvĂ¥gen/ Schedule
- 247 - Vikebukt-Tresfjord-Furneset/ Schedule
- 931 - Skoleruter Surnadal/ Schedule