691 Line
Skolerute Ã…lesund
FRAM
FRAM 691 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 691 bus (Skolerute Blindheim) has 33 stops departing from Glomset and ending at Blindheim Ungdomsskole.
Choose any of the 691 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skolerute Blindheim (33 stops)
Glomset
Glomset Vest
Nonsvik
Hesseberg Aust
Hesseberg Vest
Magerholm Ferjekai
Pehagen
Leirajordet
Akslen
Østrem
Emblem Skole
Emblem
Røssevollkrysset
Emblemsvåg
Ludvikdalen
Storfjordvegen
Flisneskrysset
Blindheim Bedehus
Puskhola
Humla
Humlesvingen
Tørla Grendahus
Hankanekrysset
Hankane
Svinø
Vegsundrabben
Blindheim Skole
Vegsund Trevare
Myrlandsvegen
Flisnes
Hatlehol Gravsted
Blindheimshallen
Blindheim Ungdomsskole
691 FAQ
What time does the 691 bus start operating?
Services on the 691 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 691 bus stop working?
Services on the 691 bus stop at 08:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 691 bus arrive?
When does the Skolerute Ã…lesund bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skolerute Ã…lesund bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 691 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 691 bus stop.
691 Bus Schedule
691 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 08:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 08:03 | 7 - 23 |
Tue | 07:15 - 08:03 | 7 - 23 |
Wed | 07:15 - 08:03 | 7 - 23 |
Thu | 07:15 - 08:03 | 7 - 23 |
Fri | 07:15 - 08:03 | 7 - 23 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
FRAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 691 (from Glomset), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 691 (Skolerute Blindheim) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FRAM info now.
691 line bus fare
FRAM 691 (Skolerute Blindheim) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FRAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or FRAM’s official website.
691 (FRAM)
The first stop of the 691 bus route is Glomset and the last stop is Blindheim Ungdomsskole. 691 (Skolerute Blindheim) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 691 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FRAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 691 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 691 bus to take on your trip.
Line 691 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 691 (Skolerute Blindheim) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 691 bus tracker or a live FRAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FRAM or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for FRAM and any bus, including line 691, in Norway
691 - Alternative Directions
- 691 - Skolerute Furmyr / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Valle-Glomset / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Humla / Schedule
- 691 - Fagerlia-Campus / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Moa-Olsvik / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Flisnes / Schedule
- 691 - Sentrum Via Furmyr-Innf.Vegen / Schedule
- 691 - Moa Ikkje Via Sykehuset / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Utvik Via Moa / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Olsvik / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Kolvikbakken / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Bingsa / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Spjelkavik / Schedule
- 691 - Skateflukaia / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Sentrum / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Ã…se Via Moa / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Valle / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Infv. Fagerlia-Campus / Schedule
- 691 - Skolerute Sentrum Via Innf.Vegen / Schedule
FRAM Lines in Norway
- 445 - Skoleruter Sula/ Schedule
- 260 - Sykkylven-Straumgjerde-Ikornne/ Schedule
- 937 - Skoleruter Tingvoll/ Schedule
- 801 - Løkkemyra-Kristiansund lufthavn/ Schedule
- 13 - Olsvik - Moa - Furmyr/ Schedule
- 2 - Ã…lesund - Lerstad - Magerholm/ Schedule
- 304 - Hareid-Snipsøyrdal/ Schedule
- 31 - Ålesund - Ellingsøya/ Schedule
- 21 - Nattbuss Ã…lesund/ Schedule
- 238 - Skodje-Engsetdalen/ Schedule
- 401 - Skoleruter Volda/ Schedule
- 230 - Brattvåg-Ålesund/ Schedule
- 202 - Skoleruter Ørskog/ Schedule
- 17 - Moa-Utvik-Skodje/ Schedule
- 360 - Viddal-Høydal-Fyrde-Volda/ Schedule
- 211 - Geiranger-Eidsdal/ Schedule
- 701 - Djupdalen-Molde-Årølia/ Schedule
- 250 - Ã…lesund-Sykkylven-Stranda-Hell/ Schedule
- 507 - Folland-Staurneset/ Schedule
- 931 - Skoleruter Surnadal/ Schedule