691 Line
Danderyds sjukhus - Pilotvägen
SL
SL 691 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 691 bus (Danderyds Sjukhus) has 35 stops departing from Pilotvägen and ending at Danderyds Sjukhus.
Choose any of the 691 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Danderyds Sjukhus (35 stops)
Pilotvägen
Hägernäs Centrum
Termikvägen
Flygsvängen
Flygsvängen
Hägernäsvägen
Björnvägen
Viggbyskolan
Viggbyholms GĂĄrd
Vallarevägen
Näsbypark
Koltrastvägen
Kuttervägen
Källtorpsvägen
Ă–rnstigen
Näsbydal
Grindtorp Södra
Grindtorp Norra
Grindtorpskyrkan
Tibbleskolan
Klubbvägen
Ă…va
Stationsvägen
Storängsvägen
Enhagsslingan
Kryddgårdsvägen
Eneby Torg
Skolvägen
Fenixvägen
Enmans Väg
Danderydsberg
Rinkeby Norra
Mörby Centrum
Golfvägen
Danderyds Sjukhus
691 FAQ
What time does the 691 bus start operating?
Services on the 691 bus start at 04:35 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 691 bus stop working?
Services on the 691 bus stop at 03:35 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 691 bus arrive?
When does the Danderyds sjukhus - Pilotvägen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Danderyds sjukhus - Pilotvägen bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 691 (Danderyds Sjukhus) bus fare?
The Danderyds sjukhus - Pilotvägen (Danderyds Sjukhus) bus fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 691 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 691 bus stop.
691 Bus Schedule
691 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 04:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:35 - 04:25 | 183 |
Mon | 04:55 - 04:25 | 1410 |
Tue | 04:55 - 04:25 | 1410 |
Wed | 04:55 - 04:25 | 1410 |
Thu | 04:55 - 04:25 | 1410 |
Fri | 04:55 - 03:35 | 59 |
Sat | 04:35 - 03:35 | 54 |
SL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 691 (from Pilotvägen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 691 (Danderyds Sjukhus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SL info now.
691 line bus fare
SL 691 (Danderyds Sjukhus) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SL’s official website.
691 (SL)
The first stop of the 691 bus route is Pilotvägen and the last stop is Danderyds Sjukhus. 691 (Danderyds Sjukhus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 691 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 691 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 691 bus to take on your trip.
Line 691 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 691 (Danderyds Sjukhus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 691 bus tracker or a live SL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any bus, including line 691, in Stockholm
691 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 424 - Gustavsbergs centrum - Gustavsbergs centrum/ Schedule
- 710 - Sörskogen - Skärholmen/ Schedule
- 492 - Centralen - Hemmesta vägskäl/ Schedule
- 812C - Vattugatan - Tyresö centrum/ Schedule
- 649 - Rimbo station - Beateberg/ Schedule
- 416 - Orminge centrum - Telegrafberget/ Schedule
- 522H - Sollentuna station - Sollentuna station/ Schedule
- 533 - Rotebro station östra - Upplands Väsby station/ Schedule
- 524 - Arninge station - Upplands Väsby station/ Schedule
- 809 - Gullmarsplan - Svartbäcken/ Schedule
- 845 - Västerhaninge station - Västra Bondäng/ Schedule
- 467 - Brunn - Gustavsbergs centrum/ Schedule
- 824 - Strandängarna - Handens station/ Schedule
- 749 - Södertälje centrum - Liljeholmen/ Schedule
- 787 - Överenhörna kyrka - Södertälje centrum/ Schedule
- 66 - Reimersholme - Tengdahlsgatan/ Schedule
- 469 - Finnberget - Nacka sjukhus/ Schedule
- 76 - Ljusterögatan - Ropsten/ Schedule
- 782 - Finkarby - Lillhagaskolan/ Schedule