693 Line
Løten - Nordbygda - Løten
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 693 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 693 bus (Nordbygda) has 52 stops departing from Løten Ungdomsskole and ending at Løten Kirke.
Choose any of the 693 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nordbygda (52 stops)
Løten Ungdomsskole
Meierivegen 26
Dammen
Stenbergkrysset
Petersborg
Løvlia
Rødmoen
Stenbergkrysset
Lersveen
Nordre Rom
Rosetporten
Stabberud
Strandgrinda
Hovslundvegen
Tangnes
Østnes
Bjørnstad
Løten Stasjon
Ånestadvegen
Krogsti
Karudvegen
Østreng
Grindereng
Segla Bru
Målerstua
Kjøs
Murstadenga
Jønsrud
Dammen
Østvang Skole
Liven Gård
Jønsrud
Jønsrud Skole
Mostuevegen
Rydland
Grylling
Holmenbrua
Kvernenga
Brevad
Engemoen
Rekstad
Myki
Ringnes
Tomte
Reksla
Halstenshov
Morthov
Gjærlu
Vestli
Elgvegen
Brenneriroa
Løten Kirke
693 FAQ
What time does the 693 bus start operating?
Services on the 693 bus start at 12:25 on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 693 bus stop working?
Services on the 693 bus stop at 12:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 693 bus arrive?
When does the Løten - Nordbygda - Løten bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Løten - Nordbygda - Løten bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 693 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 693 bus stop.
693 Bus Schedule
693 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:15 - 16:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:25 | Single departure |
Mon | 14:15 - 16:20 | 125 |
Tue | 12:25 - 16:20 | 103 - 131 |
Wed | 14:15 - 16:20 | 125 |
Thu | 14:15 - 16:20 | 125 |
Fri | 12:25 - 16:20 | 111 - 123 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 693 (from Løten Ungdomsskole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 693 (Nordbygda) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
693 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 693 (Nordbygda) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
693 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 693 bus route is Løten Ungdomsskole and the last stop is Løten Kirke. 693 (Nordbygda) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 693 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 693 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 693 bus to take on your trip.
Line 693 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 693 (Nordbygda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 693 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 693, in Norway
693 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 505 - Lillehammer skysstasjon - Fors/ Schedule
- 734 - Skotterud-Smedtorpet/ Schedule
- B5 - Skysstasjonen - Røyslimoen/ Schedule
- 456 - Gran-Grymyr/ Schedule
- B24 - Sandvika - Ingeberg/ Schedule
- 229 - Bjølstadmo - Leirflata/ Schedule
- 415 - Snertingdal sk-Forbrukslaget/ Schedule
- 636 - Brumunddal-Brumund-Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 684 - Vallset - Kolomoen/ Schedule
- 771 - Grue skole - Namnå - Grue skoe/ Schedule
- B61 - Søbakken - Hanstad - Mastmo/ Schedule
- 861 - Atnbrua - Folldal/ Schedule
- 465 - Lunner b.sk.-Roa-Oppdalen-Gran/ Schedule
- 493 - Dokka-Vest Torpa-Dokka/ Schedule
- 707 - Trautskogen-Sand-Mo/ Schedule
- 220 - Otta - Lalm - Otta/ Schedule
- 697 - Hamar - Løten/ Schedule
- 675 - Stange-Romedal-Ilseng-Hamar/ Schedule
- 455 - Gran-Moen-Brandbu/ Schedule
- 214 - Lom - Nyrnes/ Schedule