697 Line
Stokkum - Silvolde
Arriva
Arriva 697 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 697 bus (Silvolde) has 16 stops departing from Stokkum, Dorp and ending at Silvolde, Terborgseveld.
Choose any of the 697 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Silvolde (16 stops)
Stokkum, Dorp
'S-Heerenberg, Slotlaan
'S-Heerenberg, Busstation
'S-Heerenberg, 'T Goor
Lengel, De Kapelhoek
Azewijn, Laakweg
Ulft, Almende College
Ulft, Debbeshoek
Ulft, Dru Industriepark
Ulft, Thorbeckestraat
Ulft, Kerk Ulft Noord
Ulft, Riezenweg
Silvolde, Galgenberg
Silvolde, Roomberg
Silvolde, Markt
Silvolde, Terborgseveld
697 FAQ
What time does the 697 bus arrive?
When does the Stokkum - Silvolde Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stokkum - Silvolde Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 697 bus line run on Liberation Day and Ascension Day?
The 697 bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 697 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 697 bus stop.
697 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 697 (from Stokkum, Dorp), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 697 (Silvolde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
697 line bus fare
Arriva 697 (Silvolde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
697 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 697 bus route is Stokkum, Dorp and the last stop is Silvolde, Terborgseveld. 697 (Silvolde) is operational during null.
Additional information: 697 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 697 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 697 bus to take on your trip.
Line 697 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 697 (Silvolde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 697 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 697, in Netherlands
697 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 41 - Balk - Heerenveen/ Schedule
- 178 - Bodegraven - Gouda/ Schedule
- 450 - Zutphen via Laren - Zutphen/ Schedule
- 7312 - Oostmahorn Esonstad - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 9121 - Kûbaard, Tsjerkebuorren - Wommels, Provinciale weg/ Schedule
- 623 - Doetinchem Station - Graafschap College/ Schedule
- 40 - Heerlen via Hoensbroek - Sittard/ Schedule
- 7751 - Wyns - Leeuwarden Station/ Schedule
- 7094 - Raard - Ferwert Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 7332 - Wâlterswâld - Dokkum, Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 32 - Sittard via Stein/Beek en Geleen - Sittard/ Schedule
- 6801 - Oudehorne - Heerenveen, Busstation/ Schedule
- 7202 - Foudgum - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 6201 - Lippenhuizen - Gorredijk Busstation/ Schedule
- 8382 - Jirnsum Douwemastrjitte - Akkrum Station/ Schedule
- 8631 - Dijken - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 42 - Sneek - Lemmer/ Schedule
- 8113 - Pingjum - Kop Afsluitdijk/ Schedule
- 8861 - Lytsewierrum - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 278 - Bodegraven via Broekvelden - Gouda/ Schedule