Blok M Line
TransJakarta
TransJakarta 6N bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6N bus (Blok M) has 27 stops departing from Terminal Ragunan and ending at Blok M Jalur 2.
Choose any of the 6N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blok M (27 stops)
Terminal Ragunan
PLN Corporate University 1
Bumi Perkemahan Ragunan
RSUD Pasar Minggu
Ampera 3
Sekolah Sumbangsih
Ampera Garden
Jalan Kenanga
STPDN
Pengadilan Negeri Jakarta Selatan 1
Arsip Nasional Ri 1
Pertigaan Pejaten Barat
Simpang Kemang Selatan 1
Jalan Villa Ampera
Plaza Kemang 88
Jalan Kemang Selatan VIII
Jalan Kemang Selatan IV
LPPI 1
Jalan Kemang IV
Simpang Kemang 1
Masjid Nurul Falah
Jalan Kemang 1
Jalan TAMAN Kemang
Simpang Dharmawangsa VIII
Puskesmas Kebayoran Baru
Pasar Raya Blok M
Blok M Jalur 2
6N FAQ
What time does the 6N bus start operating?
Services on the 6N bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6N bus stop working?
Services on the 6N bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6N bus arrive?
When does the Blok M Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blok M Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6N (Blok M) bus fare?
The Blok M (Blok M) bus fare is about Rp3500.00.
Is there a 6N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6N bus stop.
6N bus Schedule
6N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
TransJakarta bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6N (from Terminal Ragunan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6N (Blok M) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransJakarta info now.
6N line bus fare
TransJakarta 6N (Blok M) ride fare is about Rp3500.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransJakarta’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransJakarta’s official website.
6N (TransJakarta)
The first stop of the 6N bus route is Terminal Ragunan and the last stop is Blok M Jalur 2. 6N (Blok M) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6N has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransJakarta suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Jakarta, and helps to find the closest 6N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6N bus to take on your trip.
Line 6N Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6N (Blok M) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6N bus tracker or a live TransJakarta bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransJakarta or a trip planner for Metro, LRT, Train or Bus to plan your route around Jakarta. The trip planner shows updated data for TransJakarta and any bus, including line 6N, in Jakarta
6N - Alternative Directions
TransJakarta Lines in Jakarta
- BW10 - Bus Wisata 10 Monas Explorer/ Schedule
- 1E - Pondok Labu - Blok M/ Schedule
- 8ST - Senayan JCC ↺ Slipi Kemanggisan/ Schedule
- 2Q - Gondangdia - Balai Kota/ Schedule
- 7A - Kampung Rambutan - Lebak Bulus/ Schedule
- 3B - Rusun Flamboyan - Kalideres/ Schedule
- S12 - Terminal BSD - St. MRT Fatmawati (RoyalTrans)/ Schedule
- 12P - Stasiun LRT Pegangsaan Dua - JIS/ Schedule
- S13 - Summarecon Serpong - Tomang (RoyalTrans)/ Schedule
- 8K - Batusari - Grogol Reformasi/ Schedule
- 1A - Pantai Maju - Balai Kota/ Schedule
- 7W - Cawang - Stasiun Kereta Cepat Halim/ Schedule
- 3D - Taman Kota - Penjaringan via Tubagus Angke/ Schedule
- 8E - Bintaro - Blok M/ Schedule
- 2B - Transera Harapan Indah - Pulo Gadung/ Schedule
- 1R - Senen - Tanah Abang/ Schedule
- 10A - Rusun Marunda - Tanjung Priok/ Schedule
- 7R - Cibubur - Pluit via Tol Jagorawi/ Schedule
- 6W - Duren Tiga - Blok M via Bangka Raya/ Schedule
- B11 - Summarecon Bekasi - Cawang/ Schedule