7 Line
Piazza Matteotti→Via Ungheria
Miccolis s.p.a.
Miccolis s.p.a. 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Piazza Matteotti→Via Ungheria) has 15 stops departing from Piazza Matteotti and ending at Via Ungheria.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Matteotti→Via Ungheria (15 stops)
Piazza Matteotti
Via Lucana
Via Annunziatella
Via Annunziatella
Via Nazionale
Via Nazionale
Via Nazionale
Via Nazionale
Via Nazionale (Stazione Villa Longo)
C.Da Quartarella 1
Centro Commerciale
Via Germana
Via Lussemburgo
Via Germana
Via Ungheria
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Matteotti→Via Ungheria bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Matteotti→Via Ungheria bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 22:00 | 138 - 189 |
Mon | 07:10 - 22:00 | 60 |
Tue | 07:10 - 22:00 | 60 |
Wed | 07:10 - 22:00 | 60 |
Thu | 07:10 - 22:00 | 60 |
Fri | 07:10 - 22:00 | 60 |
Sat | 07:10 - 22:00 | 60 |
Miccolis s.p.a. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Piazza Matteotti), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Piazza Matteotti→Via Ungheria) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Miccolis s.p.a. info now.
7 line bus fare
Miccolis s.p.a. 7 (Piazza Matteotti→Via Ungheria) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Miccolis s.p.a. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Miccolis s.p.a.’s official website.
7 (Miccolis s.p.a.)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Piazza Matteotti and the last stop is Via Ungheria. 7 (Piazza Matteotti→Via Ungheria) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Miccolis s.p.a. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Piazza Matteotti→Via Ungheria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Miccolis s.p.a. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Miccolis s.p.a. or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, gondola or ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for Miccolis s.p.a. and any bus, including line 7, in Bari
7 - Alternative Directions
Miccolis s.p.a. Lines in Bari
- 797RLUM.01 - BIS - BARI-LUM - BIS/ Schedule
- 569B.01 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 569R.04 - NOICATTARO-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 797LUM.01 - LUM BARI/ Schedule
- 797SAB.01 - BARI-AUCHAN 08:15/ Schedule
- 797LUM.06 - LUM BARI/ Schedule
- 797.04 - BARI-AUCHAN -/ Schedule
- 797LUM.03 - LUM BARI/ Schedule
- 797R.01 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 797RLUM.04 - BARI-LUM/ Schedule
- 569B.10 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 569BR.02 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 797LUM.04 - LUM BARI/ Schedule
- 797.09 - BARI-AUCHAN/ Schedule
- 797SAB.02 - BARI-AUCHAN 10:10/ Schedule
- 797.02 - BARI-AUCHAN/ Schedule
- 569B.03 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 797R.11 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 797R.03 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 569B.04 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule