7 Line
Parchim Bahnhof
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Parchim Bahnhof) has 13 stops departing from Parchim Ludwigsluster Straße and ending at Parchim Neuer Markt.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parchim Bahnhof (13 stops)
Parchim Ludwigsluster Straße
Parchim W.-I.-Lenin-Straße II
Parchim Bahnhof
Parchim W.-I.-Lenin-Straße I
Parchim Juri-Gagarin-Ring
Parchim Friedrich-Wilhelm-Raiffeisen-Ring
Parchim Südring
Parchim am Buchholz
Parchim Buchholzallee
Parchim Zob
Parchim Moltkeplatz
Parchim Lindenstraße
Parchim Neuer Markt
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 09:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 21:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Parchim Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parchim Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:35 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:35 - 21:10 | 30 - 105 |
Tue | 09:35 - 21:10 | 30 - 105 |
Wed | 09:35 - 21:10 | 30 - 105 |
Thu | 09:35 - 21:10 | 30 - 105 |
Fri | 09:35 - 21:10 | 30 - 105 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Parchim Ludwigsluster Straße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Parchim Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH info now.
7 line bus fare
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 7 (Parchim Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH’s official website.
7 (Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Parchim Ludwigsluster Straße and the last stop is Parchim Neuer Markt. 7 (Parchim Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Parchim Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH and any bus, including line 7, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
7 - Alternative Directions
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 548 - Wittenburg - Wittenburg/ Schedule
- 805 - Parchim Bahnhof - Mestlin/ Schedule
- 822 - Hagenow Land Bahnhof - Wittenburg/ Schedule
- 560 - Ludwigslust Bahnhof - Hagenow Bahnhof/ZOB/ Schedule
- 566 - Lübtheen Sporthalle - Vielank/ Schedule
- 527 - Neu Gülze Hühnerbusch - Boizenburg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 845 - Cambs Schweriner Straße - Raben Steinfeld/ Schedule
- 722 - Lübz ZOB - Klein Dammerow/ Schedule
- 725 - Plau am See - Gnevsdorf/ Schedule
- 170 - Schwerin Hbf - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 703 - Parchim Bahnhof - Klein Pankow/ Schedule
- 701 - Parchim Mönchhof - Zieslübbe/ Schedule
- 801 - Lübz ZOB - Ganzlin/ Schedule
- 575 - Pritzier Bahnhof - Ludwigslust Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 508 - Lüneburg Bahnhof/ZOB - Kaarßen Dorf/ Schedule
- 811 - Dömitz ZOB - Grabow/ Schedule
- 100 - Schwerin Hbf - Schwerin Hbf/ Schedule
- 131 - Crivitz Straße der Freundschaft - Banzkow Kindergarten/ Schedule
- 820 - Hagenow-Sudenhof - Hagenow Dr.-Raber-Straße/ Schedule
- 591 - Grabow Schule am Hufenweg - Wanzlitz Ausbau/ Schedule