7 Line
International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St
Central Ohio Transit Authority
Central Ohio Transit Authority 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St) has 66 stops departing from International Gateway & Sawyer Rd and ending at E Mound St & S 4th St.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St (66 stops)
International Gateway & Sawyer Rd
International Gateway & Employee Lot
John Glenn International Airport Baggage Claim
International Gateway & Sawyer Rd
N Hamilton Rd & Sawyer Rd
E 5th Ave & N Hamilton Rd
4800 E 5th Ave
4700 E 5th Ave
E 5th Ave & N Yearling Rd
4301 E 5th Ave
4018 E Fifth Ave
3925 E 5th Ave
E 5th Ave & E 7th Ave
E 5th Ave & N James Rd
Osborn Ave & E 5th Ave
Stelzer Rd & E 6th Ave
N James Rd & Allegheny Ave
N James Rd & Ruhl Ave
Ruhl Ave & N Kellner Rd
Ruhl Ave & N Virginia Lee Rd
Ruhl Ave & N Chesterfield Rd
Ruhl Ave & N Gould Rd
N Gould Rd & Allegheny Ave
3096 Allegheny Ave
3243 Allegheny Ave
Veterans Administration Clinic
Stelzer Rd & N James Rd
E 7th Ave & Stelzer Rd
Osborn Ave & E 5th Ave
E 5th Ave & Krumm Ave
E 5th Ave & Sterling Ave
E 5th Ave & Rarig Ave
E 5th Ave & Alton Ave
E 5th Ave & N Cassady Ave
E 5th Ave & Northview Ave
N Nelson Rd & Margaret Ave
N Nelson Rd & Avalon Pl
520 N Nelson Rd
N Nelson Rd & Maryland Ave
N Nelson Rd & Millbrook Way
Greenway Ave S & Sherbourne Dr
Greenway Ave & Greenway Ave S
Greenway Ave & Greenway Loop
Greenway Ave & Eldridge Ave
Mount Vernon Ave & Taylor Ave
Mount Vernon Ave & Graham St
Mount Vernon Ave & N Champion Ave
Mount Vernon Ave & N 22nd St
Mount Vernon Ave & Miami Ave
Mount Vernon Ave & N Monroe Ave
Martin Luther King & St Clair Ave
E Spring St & Hamilton Ave
E Spring St & Mount Vernon Ave
E Spring St & Cleveland Ave
E Spring St & N Grant Ave
E Spring St & Neilston St
E Spring St & N 4th St
E Spring St & N High St
W Spring St & N Front St
Marconi Blvd & Long St
W Broad St & S Front St
S Front St & W Broad St
S Front St & W Town St
E Main St & S High St
E Main St & S 4th St
E Mound St & S 4th St
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 4:55 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 8:24 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 7 (International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St) bus fare?
The International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St (International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St) bus fare is about $2.00.
Does the Central Ohio Transit Authority 7 bus line run on Independence day?
The 7 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
Central Ohio Transit Authority 7 bus Route Map - International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:55 AM - 9:25 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 4:55 AM - 8:55 PM | 57 - 61 |
Mon | 5:22 AM - 9:25 PM | 58 - 62 |
Tue | 4:55 AM - 9:25 PM | 28 - 32 |
Wed | 4:55 AM - 9:25 PM | 28 - 32 |
Thu | 4:55 AM - 9:25 PM | 28 - 32 |
Fri | 4:55 AM - 9:25 PM | 28 - 32 |
Sat | 5:22 AM - 8:24 PM | 58 - 62 |
Central Ohio Transit Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from International Gateway & Sawyer Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Central Ohio Transit Authority info now.
7 line bus fare
Central Ohio Transit Authority 7 (International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Central Ohio Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Central Ohio Transit Authority’s official website.
7 (Central Ohio Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is International Gateway & Sawyer Rd and the last stop is E Mound St & S 4th St. 7 (International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Central Ohio Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Columbus, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (International Gateway & Sawyer Rd→E Mound St & S 4th St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Central Ohio Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Central Ohio Transit Authority or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Columbus. The trip planner shows updated data for Central Ohio Transit Authority and any bus, including line 7, in Columbus
Central Ohio Transit Authority Lines in Columbus
- 75 - ARLINGTON/1ST AVE/ Schedule
- 46 - GAHANNA/ Schedule
- 24 - HAMILTON RD/ Schedule
- 11 - BRYDEN/MAIZE/ Schedule
- 201 - SMARTRIDE NEW ALBANY - RED/ Schedule
- 3 - NORTHWEST/HARRISBURG/ Schedule
- 71 - HILLIARD/ Schedule
- 45 - NEW ALBANY/ Schedule
- 61 - GROVE CITY/ Schedule
- 32 - N BROADWAY/ Schedule
- 74 - SMOKY ROW/ Schedule
- 4 - INDIANOLA/LOCKBOURNE/ Schedule
- 72 - TUTTLE/ Schedule
- 73 - DUBLIN/ Schedule
- 12 - MCKINLEY/FIELDS/ Schedule
- 2 - E MAIN/N HIGH/ Schedule
- 35 - DUBLIN-GRANVILLE/ Schedule
- 22 - OSU-RICKENBACKER/ Schedule
- 202 - SMARTRIDE NEW ALBANY - BLUE/ Schedule