7 Line
Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Schothorst - Vathorst
Syntus Utrecht
Syntus Utrecht 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Vathorst) has 27 stops departing from Amersfoort, Centraal Station and ending at Amersfoort, Station Vathorst.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vathorst (27 stops)
Amersfoort, Centraal Station
Amersfoort, Stadhuis
Amersfoort, Eemplein
Amersfoort, Brabantsestraat
Amersfoort, Kwekersweg
Amersfoort, Balladelaan
Amersfoort, Sprokenpad
Amersfoort, Heer Halewijnpad
Amersfoort, Boomrijk
Amersfoort, Keetje De Rieterf
Amersfoort, Oudegein
Amersfoort, Silverstein
Amersfoort, Station Schothorst
Amersfoort, Trompetstraat
Amersfoort, Sporthal Zielhorst
Amersfoort, Peutzerf
Amersfoort, Tamboerijnstraat
Amersfoort, De Brand
Amersfoort, Heideweg
Amersfoort, Finse Mark
Amersfoort, Drieberg
Amersfoort, Bergenboulevard
Amersfoort, Riesenberg
Amersfoort, Grenspolder
Amersfoort, Damespolder
Amersfoort, Vrouwenpolder
Amersfoort, Station Vathorst
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 06:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 19:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Schothorst - Vathorst bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Schothorst - Vathorst bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:24 - 19:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:01 - 19:55 | 29 - 30 |
Mon | 06:24 - 19:55 | 29 - 31 |
Tue | 06:24 - 19:55 | 29 - 31 |
Wed | 06:24 - 19:55 | 29 - 31 |
Thu | 06:24 - 19:55 | 29 - 31 |
Fri | 06:24 - 19:55 | 29 - 31 |
Sat | 07:30 - 22:27 | 30 |
Syntus Utrecht Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Amersfoort, Centraal Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Vathorst) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Syntus Utrecht info now.
7 line bus fare
Syntus Utrecht 7 (Vathorst) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Syntus Utrecht tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Syntus Utrecht’s official website.
7 (Syntus Utrecht)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Amersfoort, Centraal Station and the last stop is Amersfoort, Station Vathorst. 7 (Vathorst) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Syntus Utrecht suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Vathorst) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Syntus Utrecht bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Syntus Utrecht or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Syntus Utrecht and any bus, including line 7, in Netherlands
7 - Alternative Directions
Syntus Utrecht Lines in Netherlands
- 272 - Bunschoten-Spakenburg - Utrecht Rijnsweerd Noord/ Schedule
- N26 - Amsterdam Leidseplein - Wilnis (nachtlijn)/ Schedule
- 50 - Utrecht - Wageningen / Veenendaal/ Schedule
- 10 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Hoornbeeck/van Lodenstein/ Schedule
- 130 - Breukelen - Uithoorn/ Schedule
- 120 - Utrecht - Amsterdam Bijlmer ArenA/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Woerden | Molenvlietbrink - Station/ Schedule
- 575 - Soest Zuid - Soesterberg - Driebergen-Rijsenburg/ Schedule
- N70 - Amersfoort - Soest - Baarn (nachtlijn)/ Schedule
- 202 - Amersfoort Nieuwland - USP - Vianen/ Schedule
- 572 - Amersfoort Vathorst - Bunschoten-Spakenburg - Soest/ Schedule
- 82 - Amersfoort - Doorn/ Schedule
- 17 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Amersfoort - Leusden/ Schedule
- 523 - Breukelen - Woerden/ Schedule
- 87 - Veenendaal - Station De Klomp/ Schedule
- 9 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Centraal Station - Eemgaarde/ Schedule
- N17 - Amersfoort - Leusden (nachtlijn)/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Soesterkwartier - Station - De Eemgaarde/ Schedule
- N50 - Utrecht - Amerongen (nachtlijn)/ Schedule
- 80 - Amersfoort - Veenendaal De Klomp/ Schedule