7 Line
Brooks Transit Center→Stone Oak Park & Ride
VIA Metropolitan Transit
VIA Metropolitan Transit 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Brooks Transit Center→Stone Oak Park & Ride) has 11 stops departing from Brooks Transit Center and ending at Stone Oak Park & Ride.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brooks Transit Center→Stone Oak Park & Ride (11 stops)
Brooks Transit Center
Military Dr & City Base Landing
Cesar Chavez Opposite Indianola
Cesar Chavez Blvd & S. St. Mary's
Navarro Farside Of Bridge
Navarro & Crockett
Navarro & Pecan
Alamo Btwn 3rd St. & 4th St.
Alamo & Mccullough
San Antonio International Airport
Stone Oak Park & Ride
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 5:28 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 6:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Brooks Transit Center→Stone Oak Park & Ride bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brooks Transit Center→Stone Oak Park & Ride bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:28 AM - 6:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:28 AM - 6:30 PM | 30 - 33 |
Tue | 5:28 AM - 6:30 PM | 30 - 33 |
Wed | 5:28 AM - 6:30 PM | 30 - 33 |
Thu | 5:28 AM - 6:30 PM | 30 - 33 |
Fri | 5:28 AM - 6:30 PM | 30 - 33 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VIA Metropolitan Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Brooks Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Brooks Transit Center→Stone Oak Park & Ride) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VIA Metropolitan Transit info now.
7 line bus fare
VIA Metropolitan Transit 7 (Brooks Transit Center→Stone Oak Park & Ride) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VIA Metropolitan Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VIA Metropolitan Transit’s official website.
7 (VIA Metropolitan Transit)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Brooks Transit Center and the last stop is Stone Oak Park & Ride. 7 (Brooks Transit Center→Stone Oak Park & Ride) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VIA Metropolitan Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Antonio, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Brooks Transit Center→Stone Oak Park & Ride) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live VIA Metropolitan Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VIA Metropolitan Transit or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around San Antonio. The trip planner shows updated data for VIA Metropolitan Transit and any bus, including line 7, in San Antonio
VIA Metropolitan Transit Lines in San Antonio
- 289 - Poplar / Woodlawn 89-90 Lineup/ Schedule
- 611 - Valley-Hi / Kel-Lac/ Schedule
- 209 - Broadway 9 Lineup/ Schedule
- 515 - Southcross/ Schedule
- 607 - Medical Center / Ingram/ Schedule
- 64 - US 90 Express/ Schedule
- 609 - Ingram / Mainland / Medical Center/ Schedule
- 51 - Nogalitos/ Schedule
- 96 - Vance Jackson Frequent/ Schedule
- 28 - Porter Frequent/ Schedule
- 95 - Fredericksburg Road Frequent/ Schedule
- 75 - West Commerce Frequent/ Schedule
- 44 - Pleasanton/ Schedule
- 42 - Roosevelt/ Schedule
- 21 - Kirby / Converse/ Schedule
- 552 - Loop 410 / W. W. White Skip/ Schedule
- 618 - Ingram / Westlakes/ Schedule
- 32 - Steves/ Schedule
- 79 - Ruiz/ Schedule