Bus - 7

7

7 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 7 bus (Direction: D - Uw Via University) has 46 stops departing from Fairway Station and ending in U.W. - B.C. Matthews Hall.

7 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:32 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: D - Uw Via University

Fairway Station 2960 Kingsway Dr, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Fairway / Highway 8 View full schedule Go to station
King / Fairway 2960 King St E, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Morgan 2910 King St E, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Weber / Hwy 8 Ramp 42 Florence Avenue, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Weber / Kinzie 1400 Weber Street East, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Weber / Fergus 1248 Weber Street East, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Weber / Arlington 1250 Weber St E, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Weber / Franklin 45 Franklin St N, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Weber / Wilfred 990 Weber St E, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Weber / Ross 41 Ross Avenue, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Montgomery / Weber Montgomery Road, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Montgomery 1770 King St E, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Rockway Centre 1414 King Street East, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Sydney 1206 King Street East, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Ottawa 1065 King Street East, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Borden 964 King Street East, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Stirling 778 King St E, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Pandora 650 King Street East, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Cameron 530 King Street East, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Cedar 338 King Street East, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Queen Station 26 Benton Street, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Charles Terminal 15 Charles St W, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Charles / Water 30 Water St S, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Central Station 410 King Street West, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Wellington 648 King Street West, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Agnes 688 King Street West, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Central Fresh Market 765 King Street West, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Grand River Hospital Station 876 King Street West, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Union 238 King Street South, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Allen Station 186 King Street South, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King/Willis Way 74 King Street South, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Bridgeport 78 King Street North, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Elgin 124 King Street North, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King / Marshall 172 King Street North, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
King/University 256 King Street North, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
Laurier 50 University Avenue West, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
University / Hemlock 80 University Avenue West, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
University / Sunview 108 Sunview Street, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
University / Phillip 150 University Avenue West, Waterloo View full schedule Go to station
U.W. - South Campus Hall View full schedule Go to station
U.W. - Environment 3 View full schedule Go to station
U.W. - Needles Hall View full schedule Go to station
U.W. - University Club View full schedule Go to station
U.W. - B.C. Matthews Hall View full schedule Go to station

7 FAQ

What time does the 7 bus start operating?

7 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 bus stop working?

7 bus stops operating at 11:32 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 bus arrive?

When does the Mainline Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mainline Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 7 bus Stops

Fairway Station • Fairway / Highway 8 • King / Fairway • King / Morgan • Weber / Hwy 8 Ramp • Weber / Kinzie • Weber / Fergus • Weber / Arlington • Weber / Franklin • Weber / Euler • Weber / Wilfred • Weber / Ross • Montgomery / Weber • King / Montgomery • King / Rockway Centre • King / Sydney • King / Ottawa • King / Borden • King / Stirling • King / Pandora • King / Cameron • King / Cedar • Queen Station • Charles Terminal • Charles / Water • Central Station • King / Wellington • King / Agnes • King / Central Fresh Market • Grand River Hospital Station • King / Union • Allen Station • King/Willis Way • King / Bridgeport • King / Elgin • King / Marshall • King/University • Laurier • University / Hemlock • University / Sunview • University / Phillip • U.W. - South Campus Hall • U.W. - Environment 3 • U.W. - Needles Hall • U.W. - University Club • U.W. - B.C. Matthews Hall

List of 7 bus Streets

2960 Kingsway Dr • 2960 King St E • 2910 King St E • 42 Florence Avenue • 1400 Weber Street East • 1248 Weber Street East • 1250 Weber St E • 45 Franklin St N • 990 Weber St E • 41 Ross Avenue • Montgomery Road • 1770 King St E • 1414 King Street East • 1206 King Street East • 1065 King Street East • 964 King Street East • 778 King St E • 650 King Street East • 530 King Street East • 338 King Street East • 26 Benton Street • 15 Charles St W • 30 Water St S • 410 King Street West • 648 King Street West • 688 King Street West • 765 King Street West • 876 King Street West • 238 King Street South • 186 King Street South • 74 King Street South • 78 King Street North • 124 King Street North • 172 King Street North • 256 King Street North • 50 University Avenue West • 80 University Avenue West • 108 Sunview Street • 150 University Avenue West

7 bus Schedule

7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 7 bus route is Fairway Station and the last stop is U.W. - B.C. Matthews Hall. 7 (Direction: D - Uw Via University) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 7 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grand River Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.

7 near me

7 FAQ

What time does the 7 bus start operating?

7 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 bus stop working?

7 bus stops operating at 11:32 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 bus arrive?

When does the Mainline Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mainline Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More