70 Line
Mercado 1o. de Julio Z.19 - Cementerio Z.3 - Centro Z.1
AEAU (Buses Rojos)
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 70 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Centro Z.1) has 57 stops departing from 7a Avenida, 2282 and ending at 7 Calle, 971.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro Z.1 (57 stops)
7a Avenida, 2282
La Ceiba
7a Avenida, 18-07
7a Avenida / 15 Calle
7a Avenida, 14-03
7a Avenida / 13 Calle
7a Avenida / 11 Calle
7a Avenida, 9-97
7a Avenida, 8-11
7a Avenida, 6-10
7a Avenida, 4-12
7a Avenida, 205
7a Avenida, 0-05
10 Avenida, 35
Calzada San Juan, 183
Calzada San Juan, 103
48 Avenida, 228
Calzada San Juan, 460
Metamercado
Calzada San Juan, 12-26
Caizada Revolucion 20 De Octubre, 13
Calzada San Juan, 15
El Rodeo
Calzada San Juan / Av. 35
Calzada San Juan, 3304
Calle De San Juan Sacatepequez, 83
Centro Comercial
Calzada San Juan / Av. 12a
Calzada San Juan, 1118
Calzada San Juan, 985
Calzada San Juan, 840
Calzada San Juan, 7-12
Roosevelt
Av. 7a / Av. B
Calle 33 / Av. 6a
Av. 5a / Calle 32
Av. 4a / Calle 30
4a Avenida, 28-25
Av. 4a / Calle 26
Av. El Cementerio / Calle 24
Av. El Cementerio / Calle 22
Avenida Del Cementerio, 20-05
19 Calle / 2a Avenida
19 Calle / Avenida Elena
19 Calle, 36
19 Calle, 0-78
19 Calle, 1-84
3a Avenida, 1729
17 Calle, 4-64
17 Calle, 6-30
17 Calle / 9a Avenida
9a Avenida, 15-12
9a Avenida, 14-25
9a Avenida, 12-13
10a Calle, 870
9a Avenida, 8-21
7 Calle, 971
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 20:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the Mercado 1o. de Julio Z.19 - Cementerio Z.3 - Centro Z.1 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mercado 1o. de Julio Z.19 - Cementerio Z.3 - Centro Z.1 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AEAU (Buses Rojos) 70 bus line run on Independence day?
The 70 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from 7a Avenida, 2282), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Centro Z.1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AEAU (Buses Rojos) info now.
70 line bus fare
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 70 (Centro Z.1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AEAU (Buses Rojos) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AEAU (Buses Rojos)’s official website.
70 (AEAU (Buses Rojos))
The first stop of the 70 bus route is 7a Avenida, 2282 and the last stop is 7 Calle, 971. 70 (Centro Z.1) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 70 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AEAU (Buses Rojos) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Guatemala, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Centro Z.1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live AEAU (Buses Rojos) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AEAU (Buses Rojos) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Ciudad de Guatemala. The trip planner shows updated data for AEAU (Buses Rojos) and any bus, including line 70, in Ciudad de Guatemala
70 - Alternative Directions
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Lines in Ciudad de Guatemala
- 113 - Vista Hermosa Zona 15 - Campo Marte Zona 5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 71 - Mercado 1o. de Julio Z.19 - Av. La Castellana Z.9 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 43 - Carabanchel Z.11 - Obelisco - Av. Reforma/ Schedule
- 5 - Centracasa - Hipódromo del Norte/ Schedule
- 4 - Centro Histórico - Universidad Rafael LandÃvar/ Schedule
- 84 - Santa Fe Z.13 - Trébol/ Schedule
- 1 - Zapote - Santa Cecilia - Reformita/ Schedule
- 85 - Barrio San Antonio Z.6 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Z.14/ Schedule
- 3 - Hipódromo del Norte - Centro - Vista Hermosa/ Schedule
- 40 - El Rosario (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - Centro Z.1/ Schedule
- 7 - Ciudad Nueva - Av. Reforma - Cantón 21/ Schedule
- 77 - Colinas de Minerva (Mixco) - Avenida la Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 24 - Cnia. San Francisco (Mixco) - Cementerio General - Centro Histórico/ Schedule
- 101 - Barrio Gerona Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14/ Schedule
- 101A - Centro Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14/ Schedule
- 75 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Avenida La Castellana Z.9 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 83 - Reynita Zona 6 - Terminal - Santa Fe Zona 13/ Schedule
- 19 - Belén (Mixco) - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 111 - Piedra Parada - Santa Catarina Pinula - Centro Histórico Zona 1/ Schedule