70 Line
Malmi
HSL
HSL 70 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Malmi) has 32 stops departing from Kamppi (Lähiliikenneterminaali) and ending at Ala-Malmin Tori.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Malmi (32 stops)
Kamppi (Lähiliikenneterminaali)
Hanken
Apollonkatu
Töölöntori
Ooppera
Linnanmäki (Etelä)
Porvoonkatu
Sturenkatu
Elimäenkatu
Kangasalantie
Paavalinkirkko
Kumpulan Kampus
Sumatrantie
Koskelan Varikko
Viikki
Pihlajistontie
Meripihkatie
Pihlajamäki
Vuolukiventie
Rapakivenkuja
Rapakivenkaari
Eskolantie
Kenttätie
Ukkostie
Leppätie
Suvitie
Syystie
Malmin Sairaala
Malmin Tori
Malmin Asema (Terminaali)
Paavolantie
Ala-Malmin Tori
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 05:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 21:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the Malmi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Malmi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 70 (Malmi) bus fare?
The Malmi (Malmi) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 Bus Schedule
70 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:42 - 21:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:42 - 21:13 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 05:42 - 21:13 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 05:42 - 21:13 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 05:42 - 21:13 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 05:42 - 21:13 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from Kamppi (Lähiliikenneterminaali)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Malmi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
70 line bus fare
HSL 70 (Malmi) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
70 (HSL)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is Kamppi (Lähiliikenneterminaali) and the last stop is Ala-Malmin Tori. 70 (Malmi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 70 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Malmi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 70, in Helsinki
70 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 22 - Punavuori-Ruoholahti (M)-Lauttasaari (M)-Katajaharju/ Schedule
- 158 - Matinkylä (M)-Nöykkiö-Tillinmäki-Espoonlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 124 - Tapiola (M)-Niittykumpu (M)-Olari-Espoonlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 583K - Aviapolis-Louhela-Perusmäki/ Schedule
- 213 - Kamppi-Meilahti-Suvela-Espoon keskus-Kauklahti/ Schedule
- 975N - Keravan asema - Kaleva - Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 433 - Martinlaakso-Vantaanpuisto-Petas-Kivistö/ Schedule
- 994K - Söderkulla-Gumbostrand/ Schedule
- 413 - Martinlaakso-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 633N - Rautatientori-Simonkylä-Leinelä-Korso-Ahjo-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 192KM - Kamppi-Länsiväylä-Kirkkonummen asema(-Inkoo)/ Schedule
- 665N - Rautatientori-Hyrylä-Järvenpää-Jamppa-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 40 - Elielinaukio-Haaga-Kannelmäki/ Schedule
- 914T - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Bocksintie/ Schedule
- 211X - Leppävaara-Kirkkonummi-Siuntio/ Schedule
- 168 - Espoon keskus-Mikkelä-Kauklahti/ Schedule
- 89 - Herttoniemi (M)-Yliskylä/ Schedule
- 444T - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Tapola-Pirttiranta-Riipilä/ Schedule
- 134N - Kamppi-Niittykumpu (M)-Espoon keskus-Suvela-Tuomarila/ Schedule
- 812 - Mellunmäki-Myllypuro/ Schedule