701 Line
旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus 701 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 701 bus (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) is a circular line with 15 stops departing from 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular) (15 stops)
海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus
碧海藍天 Aquamarine
凱德苑 Hoi Tak Court
南昌站 Nam Cheong Station
弼街 Bute Street
花園街街市 Fa Yuen Street Market
通菜街 Tung Choi Street
旺角街市 Mongkok Market Complex
銘基書院 Ming Kei College
浪澄灣 the Long Beach
聚魚道 Chui Yu Road
南昌公園 Nam Cheong Park
南昌站 Nam Cheong Station
東京街西 Tonkin Street West
海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus
701 FAQ
What time does the 701 bus start operating?
Services on the 701 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 701 bus stop working?
Services on the 701 bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 701 bus arrive?
When does the 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 701 (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) bus fare?
The 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular) (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) bus fare is about $4.60.
Is there a 701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 701 bus stop.
701 bus Schedule
701 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:55 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 701 (from 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 701 (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
701 line bus fare
Citybus 701 (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) ride fare is about $4.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
701 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 701 bus route is 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus and the last stop is 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus. 701 (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 701 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 701 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 701 (旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 701 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 701, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 4X - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 99X - 海怡半島 South Horizons / 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)海怡半島 South Horizons / 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)/ Schedule
- N8X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 967 - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West)天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West)/ Schedule
- 930B - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 37A - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 18X - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 702B - 白田 Pak Tin - 海盈邨(循環線) Hoi Ying Estate (Circular)白田 Pak Tin - 海盈邨(循環線) Hoi Ying Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 989 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- E23 - 慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) - 機場 Airport慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) - 機場 Airport/ Schedule
- 88X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 694 - 小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station/ Schedule
- 930A - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- 90C - 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)/ Schedule
- 15C - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 花園道纜車站 Garden Road (Lower Peak Tram Terminus)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 花園道纜車站 Garden Road (Lower Peak Tram Terminus)/ Schedule
- 18P - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central)堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central)/ Schedule
- 796S - 將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- E22C - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 25 - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- 682P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station > 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station > 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule