2X Line
西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)
Citybus
Citybus 2X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2X bus (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) has 16 stops departing from 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) and ending at 會展站總站 Exhibition Centre Station B/T.
Choose any of the 2X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) (16 stops)
西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade)
東旭苑東曉閣 Tung Hiu House Tung Yuk Court
愛蝶灣 Aldrich Garden
峻峰花園 Perfect Mount Gardens
筲箕灣街市Shau Kei Wan Market
海灣華庭 Marina Lodge
新成街 Sun Sing Street
海晏街 Hoi An Street
西灣河文娛中心 Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre
太康樓 Tai Hong House
永興街 Wing Hing Street
香港中央圖書館 Hong Kong Central Library
希慎廣場 Hysan Place
北海中心 Cnt Tower
軒尼詩道官立小學 Hennessy Road Government Primary School
會展站總站 Exhibition Centre Station B/T
2X FAQ
What time does the 2X bus start operating?
Services on the 2X bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2X bus stop working?
Services on the 2X bus stop at 23:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2X bus arrive?
When does the 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2X (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) bus fare?
The 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) bus fare is $5.20 - $7.10.
Is there a 2X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2X bus stop.
2X bus Schedule
2X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:55 | 7 - 20 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:40 | 9 - 15 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 9 - 15 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 9 - 15 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 9 - 15 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 9 - 15 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 7 - 20 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2X (from 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2X (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
2X line bus fare
Citybus 2X (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) ride fare is between $5.20 and $7.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
2X (Citybus)
The first stop of the 2X bus route is 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) and the last stop is 會展站總站 Exhibition Centre Station B/T. 2X (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2X has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 2X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2X bus to take on your trip.
Line 2X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2X (灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2X bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 2X, in Hong Kong
2X - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 702S - 蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 4 - 黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 78 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 華貴邨(循環線) Wah Kwai Estate (Circular)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 華貴邨(循環線) Wah Kwai Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 50M - 和田邨 Wo Tin Estate - 屯門站(循環線) Tuen Mun Station (Circular)和田邨 Wo Tin Estate - 屯門站(循環線) Tuen Mun Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 56 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 上水(天平邨) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping Estate)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 上水(天平邨) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping Estate)/ Schedule
- H2K - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 西九文化區(循環線) West Kowloon Cultural District (Circular)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 西九文化區(循環線) West Kowloon Cultural District (Circular)/ Schedule
- E22P - 油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 1M - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 黃泥涌峽(循環線) Wong Nai Chung Gap (Circular)灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 黃泥涌峽(循環線) Wong Nai Chung Gap (Circular)/ Schedule
- 720A - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 金鐘 / 中環 Admiralty / Central西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 金鐘 / 中環 Admiralty / Central/ Schedule
- 682A - 馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- 12M - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 柏道(循環線) Park Road (Circular)金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 柏道(循環線) Park Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 798 - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)/ Schedule
- 720P - 太古城 Taikoo Shing - 中環(永和街)(循環線) Central (Wing Wo Street) (Circular)太古城 Taikoo Shing - 中環(永和街)(循環線) Central (Wing Wo Street) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 9 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O/ Schedule
- 78X - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule
- 679 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 969B - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 灣仔 Wan Chai天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- 88X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 22X - 啟德(維港1號) Kai Tak (One Victoria) - 啟德站(循環線) Kai Tak Station (Circular)啟德(維港1號) Kai Tak (One Victoria) - 啟德站(循環線) Kai Tak Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 78C - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule