702U-10 Line
Cidade Universitária - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II
SPTrans
SPTrans 702U-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 702U-10 bus (Cid. Universitária) has 40 stops departing from Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.01 and ending at Terminal Usp.
Choose any of the 702U-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cid. Universitária (40 stops)
Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.01
Av. Mercúrio, 180
Av. Sen. Queiros, 151
Rio Branco 2
São João 2
Parada 1 - República
Av. Ipiranga, 102
Rua da Consolação 1870
Rua da Consolação 1296
Pedro Taques C/B
Paulista C/B
Clínicas C/B
Oscar Freire C/B
Brasil C/B
Capitão Antônio Rosa C/B
Parada Eldorado C/B
Av. Dr. Vital Brasil, 334
Pça. Vicente Rodrigues
Av. Afrânio Peixoto, 363
Av. Afrânio Peixoto, 157
Cidade Universitária (Portaria 1)
Av. da Universidade, 308
Crusp
Historia e Geografia
Farmácia e Química
Avenida Professor Lineu Prestes 950
Avenida Professor Lineu Prestes
Parada Biomédicas
Parada Ipen
Parada COPESP
Acesso Rio Pequeno
Parada COCESP II
Parada Fisica
Parada F.A.U. II
Parada E.C.A.
Parada Psicologia I
Parada Praça Do Relógio
Parada Psicologia II
Parada Portaria 2
Terminal Usp
702U-10 FAQ
What time does the 702U-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 702U-10 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 702U-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 702U-10 bus stop at 23:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 702U-10 bus arrive?
When does the Cidade Universitária - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cidade Universitária - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 702U-10 (Cid. Universitária) bus fare?
The Cidade Universitária - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Cid. Universitária) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 702U-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 702U-10 bus stop.
702U-10 bus Schedule
702U-10 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:55 | 13 - 21 |
Tue | 04:50 - 23:55 | 13 - 21 |
Wed | 04:50 - 23:55 | 13 - 21 |
Thu | 04:50 - 23:55 | 13 - 21 |
Fri | 04:50 - 23:55 | 13 - 21 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 702U-10 (from Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.01), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 702U-10 (Cid. Universitária) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
702U-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 702U-10 (Cid. Universitária) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
702U-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 702U-10 bus route is Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.01 and the last stop is Terminal Usp. 702U-10 (Cid. Universitária) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 702U-10 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 702U-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 702U-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 702U-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 702U-10 (Cid. Universitária) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 702U-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 702U-10, in Sao Paulo Region
702U-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 1026-10 - Vila Iara - Conexão Petrônio Portela/ Schedule
- 6L07-10 - Jardim Santa Fé - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 677V-10 - Jardim Alpino - Estação Grajaú/ Schedule
- N632-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 5630-21 - Cidade Dutra - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 9014-42 - Jardim Iracema - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 312N-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - São Miguel Paulista/ Schedule
- 9785-10 - Vila Terezinha - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 4008-21 - Cohab José Bonifácio C - Circular/ Schedule
- 2021-10 - Jardim Bandeirantes - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 8700-21 - Largo do Taboão - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 637G-51 - Jardim Eliana - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6818-10 - Jardim Vale das Virtudes - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 1705-10 - Jardim São João - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 6075-10 - Jardim Recanto Campo Belo - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 352A-10 - Jardim Helena - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 5018-10 - Shopping Interlagos - Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 576C-10 - Metrô Jabaquara - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 172N-10 - Shopping Center Norte - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 719P-10 - Terminal Pinheiros - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule