N140-11 Line
Vl. Mirante
SPTrans
SPTrans N140-11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N140-11 bus (Vl. Mirante) has 27 stops departing from Terminal Pirituba and ending at Av. Menotti LaudÃsio, 181.
Choose any of the N140-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vl. Mirante (27 stops)
Terminal Pirituba
Hospital José Soares Hungria
Av. Menotti LaudÃsio, 552
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 5440
Guerino B/C
Avenida Miguel de Castro 174
Praça Yara C/B
Av. Miguel de Castro, 612
Av. Miguel de Castro, 997
Av. Miguel de Castro, 1160
R. Tomé de Almeida e Oliveira, 222
R. Tomé de Almeida e Oliveira, 386
Av. Sapucaia do Sul, 74
R. Núcleo Bandeirante, 82
R. Hortolândia, 440
R. Bueno da Ribeira, 145
R. Vicente Antônio de Oliveira, 177
Av. Miguel de Castro, 1725
Av. Miguel de Castro, 1533
Av. Miguel de Castro, 1173
Av. Miguel de Castro, 953
Av. Miguel de Castro, 677
Av. Miguel de Castro, 431
Avenida Miguel de Castro 177
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 5664
Av. Menotti LaudÃsio, 553
Av. Menotti LaudÃsio, 181
N140-11 FAQ
What time does the N140-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N140-11 bus start at 03:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N140-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N140-11 bus stop at 02:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N140-11 bus arrive?
When does the Vl. Mirante bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vl. Mirante bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N140-11 (Vl. Mirante) bus fare?
The Vl. Mirante (Vl. Mirante) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N140-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N140-11 bus stop.
N140-11 Bus Schedule
N140-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 02:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Mon | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Tue | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Wed | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Thu | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Fri | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Sat | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N140-11 (from Terminal Pirituba), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N140-11 (Vl. Mirante) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N140-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N140-11 (Vl. Mirante) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N140-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N140-11 bus route is Terminal Pirituba and the last stop is Av. Menotti LaudÃsio, 181. N140-11 (Vl. Mirante) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N140-11 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N140-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N140-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N140-11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N140-11 (Vl. Mirante) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N140-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N140-11, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5178-10 - Jardim Miriam - Praça João Mendes/ Schedule
- 8075-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Metrô Butantã/ Schedule
- 6825-10 - Valo Velho - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 695D-10 - Jardim Santa Barbara - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 6115-10 - Cantinho do Céu - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 3746-31 - Jardim Imperador - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- N239-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Vila Nova Galvão/ Schedule
- 5119-23 - Terminal João Dias - Instituto Lucy Montoro/ Schedule
- 4222-10 - Parque Santa Madalena - Mooca/ Schedule
- 8055-51 - Perus - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 4721-10 - Shopping Plaza Sul - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 6010-10 - Chácara Santa Maria - Terminal Guarapiranga/ Schedule
- 3160-10 - Terminal Vila Prudente - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 637J-10 - Vila São José - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6803-10 - Jardim Capelinha - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 695X-22 - Terminal Varginha - Shopping Interlagos/ Schedule
- N706-11 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 978A-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 4114-10 - Jardim Dom Saúde - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 8009-10 - Cidade D'abril 3ª Gleba - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule