704 Line
Leg. 1 - Terminal Proeb/ Rua Bahia/ Até Passo Manso
BluMob
BluMob 704 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 704 bus (Leg. 1 - Terminal Proeb/ Rua Bahia/ Até Passo Manso) has 25 stops departing from Terminal Proeb and ending at Divisa De Blumenau/Indaial.
Choose any of the 704 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leg. 1 - Terminal Proeb/ Rua Bahia/ Até Passo Manso (25 stops)
Terminal Proeb
Rua Antônio Da Veiga - Furb
Avenida Martin Luther, 1860
Rua São Paulo, 2727-2793
Rua São Paulo, 2335-2507
Rua São Paulo, 3250
Rua Bahia, 250-258
Rua Bahia, 872-974
Rua Bahia, 1386
Rua Bahia, 2056-2090
Ponto Jornal De Santa Catarina B/C
Rua Bahia, 2850-2966
Rua Bahia, 3146
Rua Bahia, 3402-3510
Rua Bahia, 4042-4200
Rua Bahia, 4980-5076
Rua Bahia, 5454-5608
Rua Bahia, 5610-5724
Rua Henrique Weise, 454
Rua Henrique Weise, 189-479
Rua Bahia, 6490-6608
Rua Bahia, 8220-8420
Rua Bahia, 8442-8596
Rua Bahia, 8776-8862
Divisa De Blumenau/Indaial
704 FAQ
What time does the 704 bus start operating?
Services on the 704 bus start at 04:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 704 bus stop working?
Services on the 704 bus stop at 04:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 704 bus arrive?
When does the Leg. 1 - Terminal Proeb/ Rua Bahia/ Até Passo Manso bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Leg. 1 - Terminal Proeb/ Rua Bahia/ Até Passo Manso bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 704 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 704 bus stop.
704 Bus Schedule
704 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:53 - 22:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:53 - 22:35 | 60 |
Tue | 06:53 - 22:35 | 60 |
Wed | 06:53 - 22:35 | 60 |
Thu | 06:53 - 22:35 | 60 |
Fri | 06:53 - 22:35 | 60 |
Sat | 04:05 | Single departure |
BluMob Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 704 (from Terminal Proeb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 704 (Leg. 1 - Terminal Proeb/ Rua Bahia/ Até Passo Manso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BluMob info now.
704 line bus fare
BluMob 704 (Leg. 1 - Terminal Proeb/ Rua Bahia/ Até Passo Manso) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BluMob tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BluMob’s official website.
704 (BluMob)
The first stop of the 704 bus route is Terminal Proeb and the last stop is Divisa De Blumenau/Indaial. 704 (Leg. 1 - Terminal Proeb/ Rua Bahia/ Até Passo Manso) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 704 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BluMob suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Blumenau, and helps to find the closest 704 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 704 bus to take on your trip.
Line 704 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 704 (Leg. 1 - Terminal Proeb/ Rua Bahia/ Até Passo Manso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 704 bus tracker or a live BluMob bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BluMob or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Blumenau. The trip planner shows updated data for BluMob and any bus, including line 704, in Blumenau
704 - Alternative Directions
- 704 - T. Proeb/ R. Bahia/ Passo Manso/ General Osório/ T. Água Verde/ General Osório/ R. Bahia/ T. Proeb / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. 8 - Terminal Agua Verde/G. Poerner/M. Bornhofen/Div. Indaial/R. Bahia/ Terminal Proeb / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. 5 - Terminal Agua Verde/R. Gal. Osorio/ R. Agua Branca/R. Bahia/ Terminal Proeb / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. 11 - Terminal Proeb/R. Bahia/ Passo Manso/ Div. Indaial/ J. Hadlich/Lot. Imigrantes/Lot. Primavera/ T. Agua Verde / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. Volta - Terminal Agua Verde/ G. Poerner/ J. Hadlich/ Div. Indaial/ R. Bahia/ Terminal Proeb / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. 10 - Sai Passo Manso/R. Bahia/G. Osório/Terminal Agua Verde/G. Osorio/R. Bahia/Terminal Proeb / Schedule
- 704 - Terminal Proeb/ Direto Johann Hadlich/ Loteamento Primavera/ Terminal Água Verde / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. 12 - Terminal Agua Verde/Lot. Primavera/ Lot. Imigrantes/ Div. Indaial/ R. Bahia/ Terminal Proeb / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. 15 - Terminal Agua Verde/G. Poerner/ Lot. Primavera/ J. Hadlich/ Div. Indaial/R. Bahia/ Terminal Proeb / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. 6 - Terminal Proeb/Boa Vista/ R. Bahia/Div. Indaial/ J. Hadlich/G. Porner/Terminal Agua Verde / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. 4 - Terminal Proeb/ R. Bahia/ R. Agua Branca/Gal. Osório/ Terminal Agua Verde / Schedule
- 704 - Terminal Proeb/ Bahia/ Benjamin Constant/ José Deeke/ Fritz Muller/ Bahia/ Passo Manso / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. 3 - Terminal Agua Verde/ Gal. Osorio/R. Bahia/ Terminal Proeb / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. Ida - Terminal Proeb/R. Bahia/Passo Manso/Div. Indaial/ J. Hadlich/G. Poerner/ Terminal Agua Verde / Schedule
- 704 - Terminal Fonte/ Terminal Proeb/ Rua Bahia/ Até Passo Manso / Schedule
- 704 - Leg. 16 - Sai Passo Manso/ Guilherme Poerner/ Terminal Água Verde/ Rua Bahia/ Terminal Proeb / Schedule
BluMob Lines in Blumenau
- 30 - Troncal - Via Governador Jorge Lacerda/ Schedule
- 32 - Troncal - via Água Verde/ Schedule
- 1370 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Garcia/ Schedule
- 705 - Ponte do Salto/ Schedule
- 1380 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Itoupava Central/ Schedule
- 1383 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Itoupava Central/ Schedule
- 406 - Leopoldo Heringer / Rua Guarapari/ Schedule
- 1362 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Velha/ Schedule
- 407 - Manoel Salvador/ Schedule
- 1387 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Franz Volles/ Schedule
- 1385 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Salto Norte/ Itoupavazinha/ Schedule
- 1360 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Velha/ Schedule
- 508 - República Argentina/ Schedule
- 404 - Nova Russia/ Schedule
- 421 - Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 901 - Divinópolis/ Schedule
- 616 - 25 de Julho/ Schedule
- 607 - Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 320 - Interbairros III - Via Badenfurt/ Schedule
- 1391 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fortaleza/ Schedule