705 Line
Parque dos Faróis / Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha
SMTT / SIM Aracaju
SMTT / SIM Aracaju 705 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 705 bus (Mercado) has 20 stops departing from Rua 23, 1715 and ending at Terminal Mercado | Desembarque.
Choose any of the 705 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mercado (20 stops)
Rua 23, 1715
Rua 23, 1445
Rua 23, 1025
Rua 23, 675
Rua 23, 297
Rodovia Br-235, Km 6,3 Leste
Rodovia Br-235, Km 5,6 Leste
Rodovia Br-235, Km 4,7 Leste
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha 2847
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 2035-2405
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 1231-1303
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 613
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 47-133
Rua Mariano Salmeron, 495
Ms03 Siqueira Campos
Lar01 Getúlio Vargas
Avenida Engenheiro Gentil Tavares, 320
Avenida Coelho E Campos, 1071
Avenida Coelho E Campos, 599
Terminal Mercado | Desembarque
705 FAQ
What time does the 705 bus start operating?
Services on the 705 bus start at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 705 bus stop working?
Services on the 705 bus stop at 13:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 705 bus arrive?
When does the Parque dos Faróis / Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parque dos Faróis / Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 705 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 705 bus stop.
705 Bus Schedule
705 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:20 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:20 - 21:35 | 25 - 50 |
Tue | 04:20 - 21:35 | 25 - 50 |
Wed | 04:20 - 21:35 | 25 - 50 |
Thu | 04:20 - 21:35 | 25 - 50 |
Fri | 04:20 - 21:35 | 25 - 50 |
Sat | 04:20 - 13:35 | 30 - 72 |
SMTT / SIM Aracaju Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 705 (from Rua 23, 1715), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 705 (Mercado) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMTT / SIM Aracaju info now.
705 line bus fare
SMTT / SIM Aracaju 705 (Mercado) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMTT / SIM Aracaju tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMTT / SIM Aracaju’s official website.
705 (SMTT / SIM Aracaju)
The first stop of the 705 bus route is Rua 23, 1715 and the last stop is Terminal Mercado | Desembarque. 705 (Mercado) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 705 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMTT / SIM Aracaju suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Aracaju, and helps to find the closest 705 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 705 bus to take on your trip.
Line 705 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 705 (Mercado) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 705 bus tracker or a live SMTT / SIM Aracaju bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMTT / SIM Aracaju or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Aracaju. The trip planner shows updated data for SMTT / SIM Aracaju and any bus, including line 705, in Aracaju
705 - Alternative Directions
SMTT / SIM Aracaju Lines in Aracaju
- 306 - Guajará / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 1003.B - Corujão 03B/ Schedule
- 603 - Piabeta/ Mercado/ Schedule
- 1001.A - Corujão 01A/ Schedule
- 410 - Residencial Horto Santa Maria / DIA via Ciras/ Schedule
- 406.B - Aloque / D.I.A. via JK/ Schedule
- 1002.C - Corujão 02C/ Schedule
- 609 - Atalaia Nova/ Mercado/ Schedule
- 1003.A - Corujão 03A/ Schedule
- 719 - Sobrado / Centro via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 611 - Barra dos Coqueiros / Mercado/ Schedule
- 704 - Conjunto Jardim/ Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 715 - Tijuquinha / Centro Via Desembargador Maynard/ Schedule
- 407 - Residencial Jardim Santa Maria / D.I.A via Padre Pedro/ Schedule
- 311 - Rita Cacete / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 718 - Guajará/ Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 307 - São Cristóvão / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 031 - Eduardo Gomes / Centro via Des. Maynard/ Schedule
- 713 - São Cristóvão / Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule