707 Line
Cidade do Sol / Santa Maria
Via JF
Via JF 707 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 707 bus (Centro) has 40 stops departing from Ponto Final - 707 and ending at Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581.
Choose any of the 707 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (40 stops)
Ponto Final - 707
Rua Franklin De Paula Marquês, 664
Rua Venina Fernandes De Assis, 15
Rua Onofre Oliveira Sales, 540
Rua Onofre Oliveira Sales, 375
Rua Onofre Oliveira Sales, 250
Rua Onofre Oliveira Sales, 175
Rua Onofre Oliveira Sales, 95
Rua Onofre Oliveira Sales, 25
Rua Engenheiro Geraldo Magela De Mattos Sanábio, 280
Rua Amélia Salles Stylianos, 1425
Rua Engenheiro Geraldo Magela De Mattos Sanábio, 1195
Rua Engenheiro Geraldo Magela De Mattos Sanábio, 950
Rua Engenheiro Geraldo Magela De Mattos Sanábio, 780
Rua Engenheiro Geraldo Magela De Mattos Sanábio, 693
Rua Engenheiro Geraldo Magela De Mattos Sanábio, 302
Rua Engenheiro Geraldo Magela De Mattos Sanábio, 260
Rua Onofre Oliveira Sales, 31
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Barbosa Lage
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 2701
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Parque De Exposições
Rua Vila Vidal, 332
Rua Vila Vidal, 299
Rua Vila Vidal, 33
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Bahamas Mix
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 661-671
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 471-499
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / B.D.
Avenida Coronel Vidal, 2999
Avenida Coronel Vidal / Campo Do Cerâmica
Avenida Coronel Vidal, 430
Avenida Coronel Vidal / Rodoviária
Rua Henrique Burnier / Jardim Norte
Rua Henrique Burnier / Coca-Cola
Rua Henrique Burnier / Cometa
Avenida Brasil / Posto Bonitão
Avenida Brasil / Clube Dom Pedro
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco / Antonio Lagrota
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco / Mergulhão
Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581
707 FAQ
What time does the 707 bus start operating?
Services on the 707 bus start at 04:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 707 bus stop working?
Services on the 707 bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 707 bus arrive?
When does the Cidade do Sol / Santa Maria bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cidade do Sol / Santa Maria bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 707 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 707 bus stop.
707 Bus Schedule
707 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:05 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:20 | 80 |
Mon | 04:05 - 23:35 | 76 - 90 |
Tue | 04:05 - 23:35 | 76 - 90 |
Wed | 04:05 - 23:35 | 76 - 90 |
Thu | 04:05 - 23:35 | 76 - 90 |
Fri | 04:05 - 23:35 | 76 - 90 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:02 | 42 - 78 |
Via JF Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 707 (from Ponto Final - 707), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 707 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via JF info now.
707 line bus fare
Via JF 707 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via JF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via JF’s official website.
707 (Via JF)
The first stop of the 707 bus route is Ponto Final - 707 and the last stop is Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581. 707 (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 707 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via JF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Juiz de Fora, and helps to find the closest 707 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 707 bus to take on your trip.
Line 707 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 707 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 707 bus tracker or a live Via JF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via JF or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Juiz de Fora. The trip planner shows updated data for Via JF and any bus, including line 707, in Juiz de Fora
707 - Alternative Directions
Via JF Lines in Juiz de Fora
- 135 - Parque Guarani / Sagrado Coração de Jesus/ Schedule
- 427 - Linhares/ Schedule
- 205 - Santa Paula/ Schedule
- 528 - Cascatinha / Borboleta/ Schedule
- 722 - Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 400 - Alto Grajaú (Via Rua Capitão Bicalho)/ Schedule
- 204 - Santa Paula/ Schedule
- 534 - Santos Dumont/ Schedule
- 500 - Marilândia / Via Bairro Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 226 - Guaruá / Bairu/ Schedule
- 332 - Vila Ideal/ Schedule
- 752 - Penido/ Schedule
- 424 - Aracy / São Bernardo / Bosque dos Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 761 - Santo Agostinho / Jardim Alfineiros/ Schedule
- 520 - Marilândia / Via Aeroporto / Parque Municipal/ Schedule
- 542 - Lagoa/ Schedule
- 412 - Parque Burnier/ Schedule
- 516 - São Pedro / Borboleta/ Schedule
- 613 - Francisco Bernardino / Morro do Sabão/ Schedule
- 713 - Náutico/ Schedule