708 Line
Klang ⇌ Sunway Pyramid via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam
rapidKL Bus
rapidKL Bus 708 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 708 bus (Sunway Pyramid Via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam) has 37 stops departing from Klang City Square (Bd20) and ending at Sunway Pyramid (Pj615).
Choose any of the 708 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sunway Pyramid Via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam (37 stops)
Klang City Square (Bd20)
Masjid Bandar Diraja Klang Utara (Bd21)
Goldcourse Shopping Mall (Bd22)
Sekolah Menengah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Pin Hwa (Bd23)
Pusat Bandar Klang (Utara) (Bd24)
Centro Klang
Plaza Tol Sungai Rasau (Sa928)
Sri Maha Mariamman Temple Shah Alam (Sa929)
Pusat Komersial Seksyen 7 Shah Alam (Timur) (Sa37)
UITM Shah Alam (Barat) (Sa38)
Hospital Shah Alam (Sa39)
Lake Park Seksyen 7 Shah Alam (Timur) (Sa40)
Universiti Industri Selangor (Unisel) (Barat) (Sa41)
Universiti Industri Selangor (Unisel) (Utara) (Sa11)
Baiduri Apartment (Sa12)
UITM Shah Alam (Timur) (Sa13)
Hab Bas Seksyen 2 Shah Alam (Sa14)
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seksyen 2 Shah Alam (Sa968)
Taman Tasik Shah Alam (Sa15)
Shah Alam Convention Centre (Diverted) (Sa17)
Shah Alam Walk
Wisma Mbsa (Sa856)
Hentian Pusat Bandar Shah Alam (B) (Sa963)
Bulatan Melawati (Sa912)
Batu Tiga Lebuhraya Persekutuan (Sa914)
Giat Mara Shah Alam (Sa916)
Ss17 Subang Jaya (Utara) (Sj48)
Subang Parade (Sj59)
Aeon Big Subang Jaya (Sj60)
Casa Tiara Service Suite (Sj637)
Sime Darby Ramsay Medical Centre, Ss12 (Utara) (Sj64)
Sime Darby Ramsay Medical Center, Ss12 (Selatan) (Sj2)
Kompleks 3c Mbsj (Opp) (Pj229)
Sunway Clio (Opp) (Pj294)
Sunway Pyramid (Opp) (Pj561)
Masjid Al-Husna (Pj614)
Sunway Pyramid (Pj615)
708 FAQ
What time does the 708 bus start operating?
Services on the 708 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 708 bus stop working?
Services on the 708 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 708 bus arrive?
When does the Klang ⇌ Sunway Pyramid via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Klang ⇌ Sunway Pyramid via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 708 (Sunway Pyramid Via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam) bus fare?
The Klang ⇌ Sunway Pyramid via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam (Sunway Pyramid Via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam) bus fare is RM1.00 - RM1.90.
Does the rapidKL Bus 708 bus line run on The Yang di-Pertuan Agong's Birthday?
The 708 bus's operating hours on The Yang di-Pertuan Agong's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 708 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 708 bus stop.
708 bus Schedule
708 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:00 | - |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:00 | - |
rapidKL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 708 (from Klang City Square (Bd20)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 708 (Sunway Pyramid Via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all rapidKL Bus info now.
708 line bus fare
rapidKL Bus 708 (Sunway Pyramid Via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam) ride fare is between RM1.00 and RM1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about rapidKL Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or rapidKL Bus’s official website.
708 (rapidKL Bus)
The first stop of the 708 bus route is Klang City Square (Bd20) and the last stop is Sunway Pyramid (Pj615). 708 (Sunway Pyramid Via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 708 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you rapidKL Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kuala Lumpur, and helps to find the closest 708 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 708 bus to take on your trip.
Line 708 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 708 (Sunway Pyramid Via Hentian Bandar Shah Alam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 708 bus tracker or a live rapidKL Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for rapidKL Bus or a trip planner for MRT & LRT, Monorail, Train, Bus, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around Kuala Lumpur. The trip planner shows updated data for rapidKL Bus and any bus, including line 708, in Kuala Lumpur
708 - Alternative Directions
rapidKL Bus Lines in Kuala Lumpur
- 821 - Hab Pasar Seni ⇌ Pantai Hillpark/ Schedule
- T640 - LRT Taman Jaya ↺ Taman Sri Sentosa/ Schedule
- T120 - Kompleks Sungai Mas ↺ Taman Mastiara
- T783 - LRT Taman Bahagia ↺ SS6, SS5 Kelana Jaya/ Schedule
- T201 - LRT Gombak ⇌ Hab Wira Damai/ Schedule
- T774 - LRT Glenmarie ↺ Stadium Shah Alam/ Schedule
- 450 - Hab Lebuh Pudu ⇌ Terminal Kajang/ Schedule
- 652 - LRT Awan Besar ⇌ Batu 3½ Jalan Klang Lama/ Schedule
- 822 - UOA Bangsar ↺ Bangsar Park/ Schedule
- 170 - Hab Wira Damai ⇌ LRT / MRT / Monorail Titiwangsa/ Schedule
- T789 - LRT Universiti ↺ Universiti Malaya / Pantai Hillpark/ Schedule
- T780 - LRT Kelana Jaya ↺ Taman Mayang Mas / Aman Suria
- 751 - Hab Pasar Seni ⇌ Taman Sri Muda, Shah Alam/ Schedule
- T512 - MRT Putrajaya Sentral ↺ Presint 9, 11/ Schedule
- 402 - LRT / MRT Maluri ⇌ Titiwangsa via KLCC/ Schedule
- T202 - LRT Taman Melati ↺ Taman Melewar/ Schedule
- T350 - LRT Cempaka ↺ Taman Mawar/ Schedule
- 640 - Hab Pasar Seni ⇌ Taman Sri Manja / Taman Sri Sentosa/ Schedule
- T571 - KTM Serdang ↺ Taman Sri Pulai/ Schedule
- T509 - MRT Putrajaya Sentral ↺ Presint 9, 2, 16 / Alamanda/ Schedule