708 Line
Montevideo ↔ Solymar
COPSA
COPSA 708 Ăłmnibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 708 ómnibus (Solymar→Montevideo) has 71 stops departing from Parada 17 Giannattasio (Esq. Becú) and ending at (S) Rambla Franklin D. Roosevelt, 762.
Choose any of the 708 Ăłmnibus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Solymar→Montevideo (71 stops)
Parada 17 Giannattasio (Esq. BecĂş)
Avenida Ricardo BecĂş, 9000
Avenida Bullrich, 1829
Avenida Bullrich, 1823
RĂo Olimar, 1611
RĂo De Janeiro, 106
Av. Gestido & Park Way
Av. Gestido & Arapey
Av. Gestido & Mar Del Plata
Brisas Del Mar, 101
Gestido, General O., 229
Gestido, General O., 1112
16, 16
Gestido, General O., 9998
Apolo 8, 1
Rocha & Canelones
Gestido, General O., 1216
Rocha, 524
Av. Márquez Castro & Acacias
Av. Márquez Castro & Juncos
Av. Márquez Castro & Giannattasio
Parada 24 Giannattasio (Esq. Williams)
Parada 23 Giannattasio (Esq. Artigas)
Parada 22 Giannattasio (Esq. Rep. Argentina)
Parada 21 Giannattasio (Esq. Uruguay)
Parada 20 Giannattasio (Frente A La Española)
Parada 19 Giannattasio (Esq. Calle 70)
Parada 18 Giannattasio (Esq. Mar Del Plata)
Parada 17 Giannattasio (Esq. BecĂş)
Parada 16 Giannattasio (Esq. Julia De Almenara)
Parada 15 Giannattasio (Esq. Manuel N. Varela Cáceres)
Parada 14 Giannattasio (Esq. Buenos Aires)
Costa Urbana Shopping (Parada 13 Giannattasio)
Parada 12 Giannattasio (Esq. Cruz Del Sur)
Parada 11 Giannattasio (Esq. Roma)
Parada 10 Giannattasio (Esq. Calcagno)
Parada 9 Giannattasio (Esq. Cuba)
Parada 8 Giannattasio (Esq. Venezuela)
Parada 7 Giannattasio (Esq. Ecuador)
Parada 6 Giannattasio (Esq. Ceibo Km18)
Parada 5 Giannattasio (Esq. Racine)
Parada 4 Giannattasio (Esq. Av. A La Playa)
Geant (Parada 3 Giannattasio)
Parada 2 Giannattasio (Esq. Arizona)
Parada 1 Giannattasio (Esq. Armenia)
(S) Av. Italia & Barradas
(S) Av. Italia & Lido
(S) Av. Italia & Santa MĂłnica
(S) Av. Italia & Cooper
(S) Av. Italia & Bolonia (Latu)
(S) Av. Italia & Bolivia
(S) Av. Italia & AlmirĂłn
(S) Av. Italia & Gallinal
(S) Av. Italia & Valencia
(S) Av. Italia & HipĂłlito Yrigoyen
(S) Av. Italia & Mataojo
(S) Av. Italia & Comercio
(S) Av. Italia & Bv. José Batlle Y Ordóñez
(S) Av. Italia & L.A. De Herrera
(S) Av. Italia Frente Hospital De ClĂnicas
Av. Italia & Presidente Berro
(S) Tres Cruces
(S) Plaza LĂber Seregni
(S) Uruguay & Arenal Grande
(S) Uruguay & Tristán Narvaja
(S) Uruguay & Minas
(S) Uruguay & YaguarĂłn
(S) Uruguay & Rondeau
(S) Uruguay & RĂo Branco
(S) Uruguay & Ciudadela
(S) Rambla Franklin D. Roosevelt, 762
708 FAQ
What time does the 708 Ăłmnibus start operating?
Services on the 708 Ăłmnibus start at 06:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 708 Ăłmnibus stop working?
Services on the 708 Ăłmnibus stop at 17:22 on Sunday.
What time does the 708 Ăłmnibus arrive?
When does the Montevideo ↔ Solymar Ómnibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montevideo ↔ Solymar Ómnibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 708 (Solymar→Montevideo) ómnibus fare?
The Montevideo ↔ Solymar (Solymar→Montevideo) ómnibus fare is about $32.00.
Is there a 708 Ăłmnibus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 708 Ăłmnibus stop.
708 Ăłmnibus Schedule
708 Ăłmnibus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:38 - 22:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:22 - 17:22 | 120 |
Mon | 06:38 - 22:24 | 30 - 120 |
Tue | 06:38 - 22:24 | 30 - 120 |
Wed | 06:38 - 22:24 | 30 - 120 |
Thu | 06:38 - 22:24 | 30 - 120 |
Fri | 06:38 - 22:24 | 30 - 120 |
Sat | 06:52 - 20:54 | 30 |
COPSA Ăłmnibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 708 (from Parada 17 Giannattasio (Esq. Becú)), including real-time status info, ómnibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 708 (Solymar→Montevideo) and track the ómnibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all COPSA info now.
708 line Ăłmnibus fare
COPSA 708 (Solymar→Montevideo) ride fare is about $32.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about COPSA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or COPSA’s official website.
708 (COPSA)
The first stop of the 708 ómnibus route is Parada 17 Giannattasio (Esq. Becú) and the last stop is (S) Rambla Franklin D. Roosevelt, 762. 708 (Solymar→Montevideo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 708 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you COPSA suggested routes, real-time Ăłmnibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montevideo, and helps to find the closest 708 Ăłmnibus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Ăłmnibus schedule for the 708 Ăłmnibus to take on your trip.
Line 708 Real Time Ă“mnibus Tracker
Track line 708 (Solymar→Montevideo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 708 ómnibus tracker or a live COPSA ómnibus tracker app and never miss your ómnibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for COPSA or a trip planner for Ă“mnibus to plan your route around Montevideo. The trip planner shows updated data for COPSA and any Ăłmnibus, including line 708, in Montevideo
708 - Alternative Directions
COPSA Lines in Montevideo
- 2A - Montevideo ↔ Santa LucĂa/ Schedule
- 711 - Montevideo ↔ La Floresta ↔ Costa Azul/ Schedule
- 8A - Montevideo ↔ Soca/ Schedule
- 804 - Montevideo ↔ Santa LucĂa/ Schedule
- 703 - Montevideo ↔ Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 712 - Montevideo ↔ Santa LucĂa del Este ↔ Jaureguiberry (Directo)/ Schedule
- P757 - Pando - Suaréz
- 809D - Montevideo ↔ Progreso (Directo)/ Schedule
- 701 - Montevideo ↔ Pando/ Schedule
- 8E7R - Montevideo ↔ Solymar Norte/ Schedule
- 809 - Montevideo ↔ Progreso/ Schedule
- 7E8D - Montevideo ↔ Pinar/ Schedule
- 714 - Montevideo ↔ Pinar/ Schedule
- 752 - Montevideo ↔ Villa Hadita/ Schedule
- 701-704 - Montevideo ↔ Pando/ Schedule
- P761 - Paso Carrasco ↔ Geant ↔ Parque del Plata/ Schedule
- P768 - Pinar ↔ Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 710 D - Montevideo ↔ Parque del Pata (Directo)/ Schedule
- P804 - Santa LucĂa ↔ Los Cerrillos/ Schedule
- 7E8R - Montevideo ↔ Pinar/ Schedule