700 Line
Montevideo ↔ Pinar
COPSA
COPSA 700 ómnibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 700 ómnibus (Montevideo→Pinar) has 60 stops departing from Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco) and ending at Parada 27 Gral. Artigas - Terminal El Pinar.
Choose any of the 700 ómnibus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montevideo→Pinar (60 stops)
Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco)
(S) Paysandú & Río Negro
(S) Paysandú & Yaguarón
(S) Paysandú & Minas
(S) Paysandú & Fernández Crespo
(S) Plaza Liber Seregni (Daniel Muñoz)
(S) Daniel Muñoz & Acevedo Díaz
(S) Av. Italia Frente A Medica Uruguaya
(S) Av. Italia & Albo
(S) Av. Italia & Dr. Brito Foresti (Hospital De Clinicas)
(S) Av. Italia & Dr. Francisco Simón
(S) Av. Italia & Estivao (Batlle Y Ordóñez)
(S) Av. Italia & Solano López (Comercio)
(S) Av. Italia & Mataojo
(S) Av. Italia & Hipólito Yrigoyen
(S) Av. Italia & Estanislao López (Plaza Sandino)
(S) Av. Italia & Almirón
(S) Av. Italia & Bolivia
(S) Av. Italia & Bolonia
(S) Av. Italia & Cooper
(S) Av. Italia & Santa Mónica
(S) Av. Italia & Lido
(S) Av. Italia & Barradas
Av. De Las Américas & Yapeyú
Puente De Las Américas
Av. De Las Américas & Gabriela Mistral
(S) Av. De Las Américas & Av. A La Playa
Av. De Las Américas Y Av. Racine
Ruta 101 Frente A Fuerza Aérea
Ruta 101 & Calcagno
Aeropuerto
Ruta 101 Km 20.000 (Viviendas Fza. Aérea)
Ruta 101 Km 21, Radar Aeropuerto
Parada 1 Ruta Ib (Esq. Cno. Al Paso Escobar)
Parada 2 Ruta Ib (Esq. Morelli
Parada 3 Ruta Ib (Esq. Becú)
Parada 4 Ruta Ib (Esq. Luis Battle Berres)
Parada 5 Ruta Ib (Frente Inst. Bíblico)
Parada 6 Ruta Ib (Esq. Cno. De Los Horneros)
Parada 7 Ruta Ib (Esq. Av. Uruguay)
Parada 8 Ruta Ib
Parada 9 Ruta Ib
Parada 10 Ruta Ib (Esq. Márquez Castro)
Parada 11 Ruta Ib
Parada 12 Ruta Ib (Esq. Cno. Al Paso Escobar)
Parada 13 Ruta Ib (Esq. Santa Elena)
Parada 14 Ruta Ib (Esq. Dick Hughes)
Parada 15 Ruta Ib (Esq. Pérez Butler)
Parada 16 Ruta Ib (Esq. Eduardo Pérez)
Parada 17 Ruta Ib (Esq. Ciudad De Canelones)
Parada 18 Ruta Ib (Esq. Madrid)
Parada 19 Ruta Ib (Esq. Convención)
Parada 20 Ruta Ib (Esq. Rio Negro)
Parada 21 Ruta Ib (Esq. Queguay)
Parada 22 Ruta Ib Km 31.000
Interbalnearia & Paname
Paname & Giannattasio
Parada 40 Giannattasio (Esq. Constituyentes)
Artigas & Independencia
Parada 27 Gral. Artigas - Terminal El Pinar
700 FAQ
What time does the 700 ómnibus start operating?
Services on the 700 ómnibus start at 05:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 700 ómnibus stop working?
Services on the 700 ómnibus stop at 17:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 700 ómnibus arrive?
When does the Montevideo ↔ Pinar Ómnibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montevideo ↔ Pinar Ómnibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 700 (Montevideo→Pinar) ómnibus fare?
The Montevideo ↔ Pinar (Montevideo→Pinar) ómnibus fare is about $32.00.
Is there a 700 ómnibus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 700 ómnibus stop.
700 ómnibus Schedule
700 ómnibus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:57 - 17:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:55 - 17:55 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 05:57 - 17:55 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 05:57 - 17:55 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 05:57 - 17:55 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 05:57 - 17:55 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 05:57 - 17:55 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 08:55 - 18:55 | 60 - 180 |
COPSA ómnibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 700 (from Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco)), including real-time status info, ómnibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 700 (Montevideo→Pinar) and track the ómnibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all COPSA info now.
700 line ómnibus fare
COPSA 700 (Montevideo→Pinar) ride fare is about $32.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about COPSA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or COPSA’s official website.
700 (COPSA)
The first stop of the 700 ómnibus route is Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco) and the last stop is Parada 27 Gral. Artigas - Terminal El Pinar. 700 (Montevideo→Pinar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 700 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 94 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you COPSA suggested routes, real-time ómnibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montevideo, and helps to find the closest 700 ómnibus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and ómnibus schedule for the 700 ómnibus to take on your trip.
Line 700 Real Time Ómnibus Tracker
Track line 700 (Montevideo→Pinar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 700 ómnibus tracker or a live COPSA ómnibus tracker app and never miss your ómnibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for COPSA or a trip planner for Ómnibus to plan your route around Montevideo. The trip planner shows updated data for COPSA and any ómnibus, including line 700, in Montevideo
700 - Alternative Directions
COPSA Lines in Montevideo
- 757 - Pinar ↔ Zonamerica ↔ Las Piedras/ Schedule
- 808 - Montevideo ↔ Almacen Calcagno/ Schedule
- 809D - Montevideo ↔ Progreso (Directo)/ Schedule
- 708 - Montevideo ↔ Solymar/ Schedule
- 705 - Montevideo ↔ Pinar ↔ Colinas de Solymar/ Schedule
- 709 - Montevideo ↔ Salinas ↔ Marindia/ Schedule
- 809 - Montevideo ↔ Progreso/ Schedule
- 2A - Montevideo ↔ Santa Lucía/ Schedule
- 7E8R - Montevideo ↔ Pinar/ Schedule
- P804 - Santa Lucía ↔ Los Cerrillos/ Schedule
- P768 - Pinar ↔ Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 2A SD - Montevideo ↔ Santa Lucía (Semi Directo)/ Schedule
- 1A - Montevideo ↔ Canelones/ Schedule
- 711 D - Montevideo ↔ Costa Azul (Directo)/ Schedule
- 701 D - Montevideo ↔ Pando (Directo)/ Schedule
- 751 D - Montevideo ↔ Suarez (Directo)/ Schedule
- P757 - Pando - Suaréz
- 804D - Montevideo ↔ Santa Lucía (Directo)/ Schedule
- 701 - Montevideo ↔ Pando/ Schedule