709 Line
Ossi La Madonnina
ARST
ARST 709 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 709 bus (Ossi La Madonnina) has 6 stops departing from Sassari Via Padre Zirano and ending at Ossi La Madonnina.
Choose any of the 709 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ossi La Madonnina (6 stops)
Sassari Via Padre Zirano
Sassari Via Turati
Scala Di Giocca
Ossi Piazza Del Popolo
Ossi Piazza De Gasperi 6
Ossi La Madonnina
709 FAQ
What time does the 709 bus start operating?
Services on the 709 bus start at 12:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 709 bus stop working?
Services on the 709 bus stop at 12:45 on Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 709 bus arrive?
When does the Ossi La Madonnina bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ossi La Madonnina bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 709 (Ossi La Madonnina) bus fare?
The Ossi La Madonnina (Ossi La Madonnina) bus fare is €1.30 - €1.90.
Is there a 709 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 709 bus stop.
709 Bus Schedule
709 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 - 13:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:00 - 13:55 | 25 - 49 |
Tue | 12:00 - 13:55 | 25 - 49 |
Wed | 12:00 - 12:45 | 45 |
Thu | 12:00 - 13:55 | 25 - 49 |
Fri | 12:00 - 13:55 | 25 - 49 |
Sat | 12:00 - 12:45 | 45 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 709 (from Sassari Via Padre Zirano), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 709 (Ossi La Madonnina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
709 line bus fare
ARST 709 (Ossi La Madonnina) ride fare is between €1.30 and €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
709 (ARST)
The first stop of the 709 bus route is Sassari Via Padre Zirano and the last stop is Ossi La Madonnina. 709 (Ossi La Madonnina) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 709 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 709 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 709 bus to take on your trip.
Line 709 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 709 (Ossi La Madonnina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 709 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 709, in Sardinia
709 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 848 - Terresoli - Giba - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 108 - Perdasdefogu - Ballao - Armungia - Silius - S.Andrea Frius - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 732 - Argentiera - Campanedda - Sassari/ Schedule
- 135 - Cagliari - Villasimius - Costa Rey - S.Vito/ Schedule
- 101 - Cagliari - Villasimius - Costa Rei - S.Vito/ Schedule
- 133 - Domusdemaria - Pula - Villa S.Pietro - Sarroch - Cagliari Ist. Scolastici/ Schedule
- 9131 - Lanusei - Arzana/ Schedule
- 521 - Dorgali - Galtelli - Orosei - Siniscola/ Schedule
- 740 - Ossi - Tissi - Usini - Uri - Alghero Lido/ Schedule
- 9150 - Isili - Mandas - Villanovafranca - Villamar/ Schedule
- 415 - Samugheo - Fordongianus - Ula Tirso - Busachi - Abbasanta/ Schedule
- 119 - Cagliari - Quartu - Pitz'e Serra - Mara - Sinnai - Settimo - Policlinico Univ. - Cagliari/ Schedule
- AC - Urbano Alghero - Carmine A.C./ Schedule
- 433 - Cagliari - Laconi - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 505 - Sorgono - Lodine - Gavoi - Ollolai - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 540 - Lode' - Siniscola - La Caletta/ Schedule
- 107 - Cagliari - Quartu - Mara - Sinnai - Settimo - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 436 - Laconi - Barumini - Villamar - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 840 - Masua - Domusnovas/ Schedule