853 Line
Funtanamare
ARST
ARST 853 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 853 bus (Funtanamare) has 13 stops departing from Iglesias Via Maddalena and ending at Funtanamare.
853 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:05. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 853 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Funtanamare (13 stops)
Iglesias Via Maddalena
Iglesias Piazza Sella Villa Tornu`
Iglesias Via Roma Oviesse
Iglesias Cuore Immacolato
Iglesias Piazza Mercato
Iglesias Via Cattaneo 15
Iglesias C.T.O.
Iglesias Via Vivaldi Consorzio
Monteponi Via Vivaldi
Bindua
SP 83 Km 0.200
SP 83 Km 1.400
Funtanamare
853 FAQ
What time does the 853 bus start operating?
Services on the 853 bus start at 09:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 853 bus stop working?
Services on the 853 bus stop at 09:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 853 bus arrive?
When does the Funtanamare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Funtanamare bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 853 (Funtanamare) bus fare?
The Funtanamare (Funtanamare) bus fare is about €1.30.
Is there a 853 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 853 bus stop.
853 Bus Schedule
853 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:05 - 15:25 | 178 - 202 |
Mon | 09:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 09:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 09:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 09:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 09:05 | Single departure |
Sat | 09:05 | Single departure |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 853 (from Iglesias Via Maddalena), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 853 (Funtanamare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
853 line bus fare
ARST 853 (Funtanamare) ride fare is about €1.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
853 (ARST)
The first stop of the 853 bus route is Iglesias Via Maddalena and the last stop is Funtanamare. 853 (Funtanamare) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 853 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 853 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 853 bus to take on your trip.
Line 853 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 853 (Funtanamare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 853 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 853, in Sardinia
853 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 732 - Argentiera - Campanedda - Sassari/ Schedule
- 135 - Cagliari - Villasimius - Costa Rey - S.Vito/ Schedule
- 521 - Dorgali - Galtelli - Orosei - Siniscola/ Schedule
- 9120 - Maracalagonis - Sinnai - Settimo - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 9113 - Cagliari - Sorgono - Ovodda/ Schedule
- 842 - Portoscuso - Carbonia/ Schedule
- A - Urbano Macomer A Scalarba - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 725 - Sassari - Osilo/ Schedule
- 419 - Seneghe - Milis - Oristano/ Schedule
- 861 - S.Antioco - Maladroxia - Coa Quaddu/ Schedule
- 9112 - Cagliari - Gairo - Lanusei/ Schedule
- 809 - Iglesias - Domusnovas - Musei - Villamassargia/ Schedule
- 9003 - Cagliari - Mandas - Isili/ Schedule
- 438 - Laconi - Gadoni - Aritzo - Belvi' - Atzara - Samugheo - Oristano/ Schedule
- 171 - Sinnai - Settimo Stazione - Sinnai/ Schedule
- 7 - Oristano - Tiria - Oristano/ Schedule
- 9342 - Nuoro - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 601 - S.Teresa G. - Palau - Arzachena - S.Pantaleo - Olbia I.B. - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 3 - Torangius - Stazione Fs/ Schedule