709 Line
Bloomfield-Passaic-Paramus
NJ Transit
NJ Transit 709 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 709 bus (Paramus Garden St Plz) has 78 stops departing from Conger St at Glenwood Ave and ending at Garden State Plaza.
Choose any of the 709 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paramus Garden St Plz (78 stops)
Conger St at Glenwood Ave
Broad St at Liberty St
Broad St at Belleville Ave
Broad St at Almira St
Broad St at James St
Broad St at Hoover Ave
Broad St at Vernon Terr
Broad St at Bay Ave
Bay Ave at Broughton Ave
Broughton Ave at Bay Ave
Broughton Ave at Pettit St
Broughton Ave at Fritz St
Broughton Ave at Stone St
Broughton Ave at Hobson St
Broughton Ave at Bessida St
Broughton Ave at Palmer St
East Passaic Ave at West Passaic Ave
West Passaic Ave at Bolten Pl
West Passaic Ave at Darling Ave
Bloomfield Ave 48's Of Isabella St
Bloomfield Ave at Allwood Rd
Allwood Rd at Cottage Lane
Allwood Rd at Burlington Rd
Market St 463' S Of Brighton Rd.
Bloomfield Ave at Industrial Dr East
Bloomfield Ave at Somerset Pl
Bloomfield Ave at Lorraine Dr
Broadway at Brook Ave
Broadway at Parkview Pl#
Broadway at Van Houten Ave
Broadway at Boulevard
Broadway at Paulison Ave
Broadway at Gregory Ave
Broadway at Grove St
Washington Pl at Main Ave
Washington Pl at William St
Passaic St at State St
Passaic St at Columbia Ave
Passaic St at Market St
Passaic St at 4th St
Passaic St at 6th St
Wall St at 8th St
Passaic St at Cambridge Ave#
Passaic St at Palisade Ave
Passaic St at Midland Ave
Passaic St at Marsellus Pl
Passaic St at Macarthur Ave#
Passaic St at Westminster Pl
Passaic St at Naples Pl#
Passaic St at Frederick St#
Passaic Ave at First St
Memorial Dr at Washington St
Union St at Main St (Liberty St)
Union St at Prospect St
Union St at Brookside Ave
Union St at Oak Grove Ave
Williams Ave at Boulevard
Boulevard at Baldwin Ave
Summit Ave at West Pleasantview Ave
Pleasantview Ave at Summit Ave
Garibaldi Ave at Wisse St
Garibaldi Ave at Meta Ln
Garibaldi Ave at Mill St
Garibaldi Ave at Brook St
Garibaldi Ave at Main St
Main St at Avenue C
Main St at Wilson St
Rochelle Ave at Essex St
Rochelle Ave at Railroad Ave
Rochelle Ave 162's Of Central Ave
Rochelle Ave at Chestnut St
Rochelle Ave at Peek St
Passaic St at Berdan St
Passaic St at Roosevelt Ave
Passaic St at Harvey Ave
Passaic St 920'W Of Bennett Ave
Garden State Plaza Blvd 277'E Of Garden State Pla
Garden State Plaza
709 FAQ
What time does the 709 bus start operating?
Services on the 709 bus start at 5:37 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709 bus stop working?
Services on the 709 bus stop at 9:03 PM on Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 709 bus arrive?
When does the Bloomfield-Passaic-Paramus Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bloomfield-Passaic-Paramus Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NJ Transit 709 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 709 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 709 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 709 bus stop.
709 bus Schedule
709 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:37 AM - 9:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:03 AM - 9:03 PM | 3 - 67 |
Tue | 5:37 AM - 9:10 PM | 30 - 35 |
Wed | 5:37 AM - 9:10 PM | 30 - 35 |
Thu | 5:37 AM - 9:10 PM | 30 - 35 |
Fri | 5:37 AM - 9:10 PM | 30 - 35 |
Sat | 7:03 AM - 9:03 PM | 3 - 67 |
NJ Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 709 (from Conger St at Glenwood Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 709 (Paramus Garden St Plz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NJ Transit info now.
709 line bus fare
NJ Transit 709 (Paramus Garden St Plz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NJ Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NJ Transit’s official website.
709 (NJ Transit)
The first stop of the 709 bus route is Conger St at Glenwood Ave and the last stop is Garden State Plaza. 709 (Paramus Garden St Plz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 709 has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 709 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 709 bus to take on your trip.
Line 709 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 709 (Paramus Garden St Plz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 709 bus tracker or a live NJ Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NJ Transit or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NJ Transit and any bus, including line 709, in New York - New Jersey
709 - Alternative Directions
NJ Transit Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 117 - Somerville - New York Exp/ Schedule
- 23 - N Bergen-Weehawken-Hoboken/ Schedule
- 145 - Fair Lawn - New York/ Schedule
- 111 - New York-IKEA-Jersey Gardens/ Schedule
- 986 - Summit - Plainfield/ Schedule
- 810 - New Brunswick-Woodbridge Ctr/ Schedule
- 26 - Irvington - Elizabeth/ Schedule
- 551 - Philadelphia - Atlantic City/ Schedule
- 553 - Upper Deerfield-Atl City/ Schedule
- 40 - Kearny - Jersey Gardens/ Schedule
- 13 - Broad Street - Clinton Avenue/ Schedule
- 52 - Morris Avenue/ Schedule
- 109/ Schedule
- 24/ Schedule
- 834 - Red Bank - Highlands/ Schedule
- 418 - Trenton Express/ Schedule
- 182 - Hackensack - New York (GWB)/ Schedule
- 417 - Mt. Holly-Willingboro-Phila/ Schedule
- 762 - Hackensack-NMilford-Paramus/ Schedule
- 378 - Newark - Secaucus Express/ Schedule