709 Line
D-Staufenplatz - Neuss Theodor-Heuss-Platz
Rheinbahn
Rheinbahn 709 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 709 light rail (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) has 33 stations departing from G'Heim, Krankenhaus - Düsseldorf and ending at Neuss Theodor-Heuss-Platz.
Choose any of the 709 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neuss Hauptbahnhof (33 stops)
G'Heim, Krankenhaus - Düsseldorf
D-Heinrich-Könn-Straße
D-Auf Der Hardt/Lvr-Klinikum
D-Pöhlenweg
D-Staufenplatz
D-Staufenplatz
Schlüterstr./Arbeitsagentur - Düsseldorf
Engerstraße - Düsseldorf
D-Hoffeldstraße
D-Flingern S
D-Wetterstraße
D-Birkenstraße
D-Worringer Platz
Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof
D-Stresemannplatz
D-Berliner Allee
D-Graf-Adolf-Platz U
D-Poststraße
D-Landtag/Kniebrücke
D-Stadttor
D-Bilker Kirche
D-Völklinger Straße S
D-Georg-Schulhoff-Platz
D-Südfriedhof
D-Josef-Kardinal-Frings-Brücke
Neuss Rheinpark-Center Süd
Neuss Langemarckstr.
Neuss Stadthalle/Museum
Neuss Landestheater
Neuss Markt
Neuss Glockhammer
Neuss Niedertor
Neuss Theodor-Heuss-Platz
709 FAQ
What time does the 709 light rail start operating?
Services on the 709 light rail start at 19:54 on Saturday.
What time does the 709 light rail stop working?
Services on the 709 light rail stop at 00:34 on Tuesday, Saturday.
What time does the 709 light rail arrive?
When does the D-Staufenplatz - Neuss Theodor-Heuss-Platz light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the D-Staufenplatz - Neuss Theodor-Heuss-Platz light rail line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 709 (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) light rail fare?
The D-Staufenplatz - Neuss Theodor-Heuss-Platz (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) light rail fare is €1.91 - €5.15.
Is there a 709 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 709 light rail station.
709 Light Rail Schedule
709 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:04 - 20:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:02 - 21:07 | 0 - 4 |
Mon | 20:04 - 20:09 | 0 - 4 |
Tue | 20:04 - 00:34 | 269 |
Wed | 20:04 - 20:09 | 0 - 4 |
Thu | 20:04 - 20:09 | 0 - 4 |
Fri | 20:04 - 01:34 | 49 - 281 |
Sat | 19:54 - 00:34 | 279 |
Rheinbahn Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 709 (from G'Heim, Krankenhaus - Düsseldorf), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 709 (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rheinbahn info now.
709 line light rail fare
Rheinbahn 709 (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) ride fare is between €1.91 and €5.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rheinbahn's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rheinbahn’s official website.
709 (Rheinbahn)
The first stop of the 709 light rail route is G'Heim, Krankenhaus - Düsseldorf and the last stop is Neuss Theodor-Heuss-Platz. 709 (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 709 has 33 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rheinbahn suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia), and helps to find the closest 709 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 709 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 709 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 709 (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 709 light rail tracker or a live Rheinbahn light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rheinbahn or a trip planner for light rail, subway, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia). The trip planner shows updated data for Rheinbahn and any light rail, including line 709, in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia)
Rheinbahn Lines in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia)
- 705 - D-Merowingerstraße - D-Spichernplatz/ Schedule
- 704 - D-Uni Nord/Christophstraße - D-Merziger Straße/ Schedule
- 707 - D-Medienhafen, Kesselstraße - D-Unterrath S/ Schedule
- E701 - D-Sternstraße - D-DOME/Am Hülserhof
- 706 - D-Merowingerstraße - D-Hamm S/ Schedule
- 708 - D-Heinrichstraße - D-Polizeipräsidium/ Schedule
- 701 - D-Vennhauser Allee - D-DOME/Am Hülserhof/ Schedule