71 Line
วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Tatthong
BMTA
BMTA 71 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Tatthong) has 49 stops departing from โรงเรียนเบญจมินทร์;Banjamin School and ending at วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Thatthong.
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Tatthong (49 stops)
โรงเรียนเบญจมินทร์;Banjamin School
โรงเรียนบดินทรเดชา 2;Badin Decha 2 School
ตลาดปัฐวิกรณ์;Pattavikorn Market
หมู่บ้านธนะสิน;Thanasin Village
ซอยนวมินทร์ 64/2;Soi Nawamin 64/2
วัดบางเตย;Wat Bang Toei
หมู่บ้านสินธนา;Sinthana Village
หมู่บ้านสินธนากรีนวิลล์;Sinthana Green Ville Village
ตรงข้ามตลาดอินทรารักษ์;Opposite Intharak Market
ตรงข้ามโรงเรียนอนุบาลลูกหนู;Opposite Luknu Kindergarten
ตรงข้ามโรงเรียนโสมาภา นวมินทร์;Opposite Somapa School
หมู่บ้านศรีนครพัฒนา;Srinakorn Phatthana Village
ตรงข้ามสำนักงานที่ดินบางกะปิ;Land Office Bangkapi (Opposite)
ซอยนวมินทร์ 16;Soi Nawamin 16
สนามกีฬาคลองจั่น;Khlong Chan Sport Complex
ซอยนวมินทร์ 10;Soi Nawamin 10
การเคหะแห่งชาติ;National Housing Authority
ตรงข้ามโรงเรียนบ้านบางกะปิ;Ban Bang Kapi School (Opposite)
เคหะคลองจั่น (แฟลต 23);Kheha Klongchan (Flat 23)
ตรงข้ามตลาดบางกะปิ;Opposite Bangkapi Market
แยกลำสาลี (ซอยรามคำแหง 50);Lam Sali Intersection (Soi Ramkhamhaeng 50)
ซอยรามคำแหง 42;Soi Ramkhamhaeng 42
รพ.รามคำแหง;Ramkhamngae Hospital
อาคารเดอะพลาซ่า;The Plaza Building
โอสถสภา;Osotspa
การกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย;Sports Authority Of Thailand
ศูนย์หนังสือ ม.รามคำแหง;Ramkhamhaeng Universitty Press
ม.รามคําแหง;Ramkhamhaeng University
โรงเรียนสาธิต ม.รามคำแหง;The Demonstration School Of Ramkhamhaeng University
ตรงข้ามบิ๊กซีหัวหมาก;Opposite Big C Huamak
ตรงข้ามเดอะมอลล์รามคำแหง;Opposite the Mall Ramkhamhaeng
ตรงข้ามฟู้ดแลนด์รามคำแหง;Opposite Foodland Ramkhamhaeng
รพ.แพทย์ปัญญา;Dr.Panya General Hospital
ตรงข้าม กฟน.บางกะปิ;Opposite Metropolitan Electricity Authority Bangkapi
หลังแยกคลองตัน;Khlong Tan Market
ซอยปรีดี พนมยงค์ 44;Soi Pridi Banomyong 44
ตรงข้ามโรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา;Opposite Kasem Pittaya School
สุเหร่าสามอิน;Surao Sam In
อมฤตกรุ๊ป;Amrit Group
หมู่บ้านพัฒนเวศม์;Phatthanawet Village
สถานฑูตไนจีเรีย;Embassy Of Nigeria
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านพิบูลเวศม์;Opposite Phibunwet Village
แม็กซ์แวลูสุขุมวิท 71;Jusco Phra Khanong
สุเหร่าบางมะเขือ;Surao Bang Makhuea
ซอยภูมิจิตร;Soi Phumchit
ปั๊ม ปตท.กล้วยน้ำไท;Ptt Gas Station Kluaynamthai
ตรงข้าม รพ.กล้วยน้ำไท;Opposite Kluaynamthai Hospital
ซอยสุขุมวิท 42;Soi Sukhumvit 42
วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Thatthong
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 21:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Tatthong Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Tatthong Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
71 bus Schedule
71 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:30 | 24 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:30 | 24 |
BMTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from โรงเรียนเบญจมินทร์;Banjamin School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Tatthong) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ขสมก. BMTA info now.
71 line bus fare
BMTA 71 (วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Tatthong) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ขสมก. BMTA’s official website.
71 (BMTA)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is โรงเรียนเบญจมินทร์;Banjamin School and the last stop is วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Thatthong. 71 (วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Tatthong) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 71 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 71 (วัดธาตุทอง;Wat Tatthong) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live BMTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTA or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Metro, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTA and any bus, including line 71, in Bangkok
71 - Alternative Directions
BMTA Lines in Bangkok
- 4-56 (165) - บรมราชชนนี - สถานีรถไฟฟ้ากรุงธนบุรี;Borommaratchachonnani - BTS Krung Thon Buri/ Schedule
- 38 - ม.รามคำแหง 2 - มรภ.จันทรเกษม;Ramkhamhaeng 2 - Chankasem/ Schedule
- 3-54 - ท่าน้ำภาษีเจริญ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ;Tha Phasi Charoen - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 182 - รามคำแหง - เซ็นทรัลลาดพร้าว;Ramkhamhaeng - Central Ladprao/ Schedule
- 96 - มีนบุรี - หมอชิต 2;Minburi - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 81 - อ้อมน้อย - สะพานปิ่นเกล้า;Om noi - Somdet Phra Pinklao Bridge/ Schedule
- 40 - ลำสาลี - สายใต้ (ปิ่นเกล้า);Lamsali - Southern Bus (Pinklao)/ Schedule
- 84 ปอ. - วัดไร่ขิง - BTS กรุงธนบุรี;Wat Raikhing - BTS Krungthonburi/ Schedule
- 3-36 (4) - ท่าน้ำภาษีเจริญ - ท่าเรือคลองเตย;Phasi Charoen Pier - Bangkok Port (Klongtoey)/ Schedule
- 40 - ลำสาลี - ตลิ่งชัน;Lamsali - Talingchan/ Schedule
- 501 - มีนบุรี - หัวลำโพง;Minburi - Hua Lamphong/ Schedule
- 1-61 - หมู่บ้านเอื้ออาทรสังฆสันติสุข - มีนบุรี;Baan Eua Arthon Santisuk - Minburi/ Schedule
- 4-29E (529) - แสมดำ - สถานีชนส่งผู้โดยสารกรุงเทพ (จตุจักร) (ทางด่วน);Samae Dam - Bangkok Bus Terminal (Chatuchak)/ Schedule
- 58 - มีนบุรี - ประตูน้ำ;Minburi - Pratunam/ Schedule
- S3 (559) - รังสิต - สนามบินสุวรรณภูมิ;Rangsit - Suvarnabhumi Airport/ Schedule
- 62 - สาธุประดิษฐ์ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ;Sathupradit - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 32 - ปากเกร็ด - วัดโพธิ์;Pak Kret - Wat Pho/ Schedule
- 1 - ถนนตก - สนามหลวง;Thanon Tok - Sanam Luang/ Schedule
- 82 - ท่าน้ำพระประแดง - สนามหลวง;Phra Pradaeng - Sanam Luang/ Schedule
- 1-4 (39) - มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์(ศูนย์รังสิต) - บางเขน;Rangsit - ฺbangkhen/ Schedule