71 Line
Ieper-Kemmel-Mesen-Nieuwkerke-Loker-Poperinge
De Lijn
De Lijn 71 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (Nieuwkerke Dorp) has 21 stops departing from Poperinge Markt Vroonhof and ending at Nieuwkerke Dorp.
71 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:55. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nieuwkerke Dorp (21 stops)
Poperinge Markt Vroonhof
Poperinge Hondstraat
Poperinge Markt
Poperinge Zwembad
Poperinge Station Perron 1
Poperinge Polikliniek
Poperinge Sportcentrum
Poperinge Singel
Reningelst Robaartbeek
Reningelst Hoogte
Reningelst Dorp
Reningelst Keibilk
Westouter Dorp
Westouter Sulferbergstraat
Loker Hoekjes
Loker Dorp
Loker Godtschalck
Dranouter Dorp
Dranouter Oestenstraat
Nieuwkerke Dranouterstraat
Nieuwkerke Dorp
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 18:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 18:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the Ieper-Kemmel-Mesen-Nieuwkerke-Loker-Poperinge Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ieper-Kemmel-Mesen-Nieuwkerke-Loker-Poperinge Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 71 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 71 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
71 bus Schedule
71 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:55 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 18:56 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from Poperinge Markt Vroonhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (Nieuwkerke Dorp) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
71 line bus fare
De Lijn 71 (Nieuwkerke Dorp) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
71 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is Poperinge Markt Vroonhof and the last stop is Nieuwkerke Dorp. 71 (Nieuwkerke Dorp) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 71 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 71 (Nieuwkerke Dorp) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 71, in Belgium
71 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 361 - Tienen - Hoegaarden - Outgaarden/ Schedule
- 195 - Meeuwen - Heusden Sint-Franciscuscollege/ Schedule
- 5 - AZ Sint-Maarten - Station - Geerdegemdries/ Schedule
- 808 - Genk - As - Bree/ Schedule
- 53 - Oostende - Leffinge - Slijpe - Leke - Diksmuide/ Schedule
- 621 - Sint-Job - Antwerpen via Schoten Centrum/ Schedule
- 257 - Boom - Bornem - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 780 - Hoevenen - Kapellen - Brasschaat - Wijnegem/ Schedule
- 220 - Aarschot-Ramsel-Westmeerbeek-Hulshout-Wiekev/ Schedule
- 417 - Sneldienst Antwerpen-Turnhout via Zoersel/ Schedule
- 545 - Westerlo - Veerle Heide - Averbode/ Schedule
- 215 - Asse Terheide - Asbeek - Asse/ Schedule
- 200 - Turnhout - Tielen - Kasterlee/ Schedule
- 410 - Brussel - Tervuren - Leuven/ Schedule
- 401 - Gent Zuid-Flora-Merelbeke-Bottelare-Baaigem/ Schedule
- 240 - Brussel - Wemmel/ Schedule
- 375 - Tielt - Assent - Diest/ Schedule
- 222 - Vilvoorde - Diegem Lo - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 91 - Aalst -Lebbeke -Dendermonde -Hamme -Sint-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 411 - Zandhoven-Zoersel-Malle/ Schedule