71 Line
Ieper - Kemmel - Nieuwkerke (Werken Heuvelland)
De Lijn
De Lijn 71 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (Ieper Station Perron 5) has 23 stops departing from Nieuwkerke Dorp and ending at Ieper Station Perron 5.
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ieper Station Perron 5 (23 stops)
Nieuwkerke Dorp
Nieuwkerke De Trompe
Dranouter Hooghof
Wulvergem Dorp
Kemmel De Linde
Kemmel Polka
Mesen Peace Village
Wijtschate Staanijzer
Wijtschate Dorp
Wijtschate Kampagnebos
Kemmel Polka
Kemmel Dorp
Kemmel Pingelaarstraat
Kemmel Noordstraat
Heuvelland De Klijte
Dikkebus Zweerd
Dikkebus Dorp
Dikkebus Vijver
Vlamertinge Krommenelst
Ieper Oefeningsplein
Ieper Kruisstraat
Ieper Hommelhofstraat
Ieper Station Perron 5
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 06:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 18:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the Ieper - Kemmel - Nieuwkerke (Werken Heuvelland) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ieper - Kemmel - Nieuwkerke (Werken Heuvelland) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
71 Bus Schedule
71 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:24 - 18:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:24 - 18:39 | 60 - 60 |
Tue | 06:24 - 18:39 | 60 - 60 |
Wed | 06:24 - 18:39 | 60 - 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 06:24 - 18:39 | 60 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from Nieuwkerke Dorp), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (Ieper Station Perron 5) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
71 line bus fare
De Lijn 71 (Ieper Station Perron 5) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
71 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is Nieuwkerke Dorp and the last stop is Ieper Station Perron 5. 71 (Ieper Station Perron 5) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 71 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 71 (Ieper Station Perron 5) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 71, in Belgium
71 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 103 - Marktbus Ternat/ Schedule
- 70 - Ninove - Onkerzele - Geraardsbergen - Lessines/ Schedule
- 102 - Bilzen - Spouwen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 913 - Aalst - Wieze - Denderbelle - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 1 - ASZ - Station - Oude Abdijstraat/ Schedule
- 380 - Leuven - Boutersem - Tienen/ Schedule
- 154 - Leopoldsburg - Oostham - Tessenderlo/ Schedule
- 51 - Berchem Station - Hove - Vremde/ Schedule
- 780 - Hoevenen - Kapellen - Brasschaat - Wijnegem/ Schedule
- 57 - Aalst - Hofstade - Gijzegem - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- GF7 - GF Feestbus 7 naar Meulestede - Sleidinge/ Schedule
- 78 - Deinze - Latem - Gent - Lochristi - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 287 - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ziekenhuis/ Schedule
- 87 - Maldegem - Aalter - Deinze/ Schedule
- 561 - Schoolbus Oplinter - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 457 - Turnhout - Weelde - Baarle - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 631 - Eeklo - Watervliet - Sint-Jan-in-Eremo/ Schedule
- 213 - Torhout - Zwevezele - Wingene/ Schedule
- 859 - Lier - Nijlen - Emblem - Broechem - Ranst/ Schedule
- R71 - Brussel Zuid - Brukom (- Halle)/ Schedule