71 Line
Shady Grove - Kingsview Park & Ride
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 71 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (Kingsview) has 39 stops departing from Shady Grove Station & Bay C - East and ending at Kingsview Park & Ride & Clopper Rd.
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kingsview (39 stops)
Shady Grove Station & Bay C - East
W Diamond Ave & Bureau Rd
Clopper Rd & Firstfield Rd
Clopper Rd & @716
Clopper Rd & Metropolitan Grove Rd
Clopper Rd & Weinschel Ln
Clopper Rd & Watkins Mill Rd
Clopper Rd & Sullnich Wy
Clopper Rd & Stoneridge Dr
Clopper Rd & Game Preserve Rd
Clopper Rd & Allspice Dr
Clopper Rd & Cinnamon Dr
Clopper Rd & Mateny Rd
Mateny Rd & Sutherby Ln
Mateny Rd & Terragon Way
Mateny Rd & Sparrows Point Pl
Mateny Rd & Cinnamon Dr
Mateny Rd & Pine Ridge Ln
Mateny Rd & Great Seneca Hwy
Dawson Farm Rd & Great Seneca Hwy
Dawson Farm Rd & Liberty Mill Rd
Dawson Farm Rd & Caravan Dr
Dawson Farm Rd & Father Hurley Blvd
Father Hurley Blvd & Sawyer Terr
Father Hurley Blvd & Hopkins Rd
Hopkins Rd & Lark Song Dr
Hopkins Rd & Crosstie Dr
Hopkins Rd & Steeple Rd
Steeple Rd & Highstream Dr
Steeple Rd & Gallop Dr
Steeple Rd & Steeple Pl
Steeple Rd & Furlong Rd
Steeple Rd & Marksburg Ct
Clopper Rd & Festival Way
Clopper Rd & Etetnity Rd
Clopper Rd & Hopkins Rd
Clopper Rd & Kingsview Rd
Clopper Rd & Schaeffer Rd
Kingsview Park & Ride & Clopper Rd
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 3:05 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 7:35 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the Shady Grove - Kingsview Park & Ride bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shady Grove - Kingsview Park & Ride bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
71 Bus Schedule
71 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:05 PM - 7:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:05 PM - 7:35 PM | 45 |
Tue | 3:05 PM - 7:35 PM | 45 |
Wed | 3:05 PM - 7:35 PM | 45 |
Thu | 3:05 PM - 7:35 PM | 45 |
Fri | 3:05 PM - 7:35 PM | 45 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from Shady Grove Station & Bay C - East), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (Kingsview) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
71 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 71 (Kingsview) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
71 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is Shady Grove Station & Bay C - East and the last stop is Kingsview Park & Ride & Clopper Rd. 71 (Kingsview) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 71 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 71 (Kingsview) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 71, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
71 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 100 - Shady Grove - Germantown Transit Center EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 27 - 27-Tech Rd-Hillandale/ Schedule
- 6 - Parkside - Grosvenor - Montgomery Mall/ Schedule
- L8 - Aspen Hill - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 26 - Montgomery Mall - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 76 - Shady Grove - Poolesville/ Schedule
- 44 - Twinbrook - Rockville/ Schedule
- 14 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- 39 - Glenmont - Briggs Chaney Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 5 - Silver Spring - Twinbrook Station/ Schedule
- 79 - Shady Grove - Germantown - Clarksburg/ Schedule
- 17 - Silver Spring - Langley Park/ Schedule
- T2 - Rockville - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 48 - Wheaton - Rockville/ Schedule
- 52 - Rockville - Montgomery General Hospital - Our Lady of Good Counsel High School/ Schedule
- 45 - Rockville Regional Transit - Twinbrook/Rockville Senior Ctr/ Schedule
- 56 - Rockville - Lakeforest/ Schedule
- 64 - Shady Grove - Montgomery Village/ Schedule
- 20 - Silver Spring - Hillandale/ Schedule
- 51 - Glenmont - Norbeck Park & Ride/ Schedule